Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Umm Benin

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Umm Benin. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Umm Benin with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 3,4822,164
Zell Am SeeAustria 4,2862,664
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 3,4102,119
Ze DocaBrazil 8,9665,572
ZhengzhouChina 8,2535,129
ZhijiangChina 7,9514,941
ZagrebCroatia 4,0152,495
ZugspitzeGermany 4,3752,719
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 3,0351,886
ZahedanIran 3,3192,063
ZanjanIran 2,9991,864
ZacatecasMexico 13,8268,592
Zamiin-UudMongolia 8,0454,999
ZinderNiger 2,7001,678
ZhobPakistan 4,1552,582
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 9,6315,985
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 9,6325,985
ZamoscPoland 4,2962,670
Zielona GoraPoland 4,6252,874
ZigalovoRussia 7,6234,737
ZiganskRussia 8,6505,375
ZyryankaRussia 9,8506,121
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 4,6362,881
ZurichSwitzerland 4,4852,787
ZanzibarTanzania 2,2221,381
ZonguldakTurkey 3,1631,966
ZaporizhiaUkraine 3,8632,401
ZitomirUkraine 4,1602,585
ZnamenkaUkraine 3,9662,464
ZolotonosaUkraine 4,0742,531
Zion Park, UtahUsa 13,4428,353
Zumbrota, MnUsa 11,7117,277
ZambeziZambia 3,1901,982


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -