Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Umm Benin

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Umm Benin. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Umm Benin with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 3,1911,983
YardmiliAzerbaijan 3,1991,988
YevlaxAzerbaijan 3,3232,065
YaoundeCameroon 2,6701,659
YokoCameroon 2,5091,559
Yarmouth, NsCanada 9,7906,084
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,1816,948
Yorkton, SkCanada 11,7177,281
YanjiChina 9,4675,883
YichangChina 8,0745,017
YinchuanChina 7,5714,705
YiningChina 5,6513,512
YariguiesColombia 11,7307,289
YamasaDominican Republic 10,9666,815
YasicaDominican Republic 10,9946,832
YazdIran 2,9471,831
YakushimaJapan 9,9056,155
YamagataJapan 10,4926,520
YamaguchiJapan 9,8706,133
YokkaichiJapan 10,2956,398
YokohamaJapan 10,5416,551
YonagoJapan 9,9976,212
YonagunijimaJapan 9,3185,790
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 11,2737,005
YeMyanmar 6,8714,270
YolaNigeria 2,3811,480
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 9,5235,918
YurimaguasPeru 12,3247,658
YekaterinburgRussia 5,3663,335
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 10,3176,411
YerbentTurkmenistan 3,7902,355
Yakima, WaUsa 12,9128,023
Yakutat, AkUsa 11,9247,410
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 12,6467,858
York, PaUsa 10,7836,701
Youngstown/ OhUsa 11,0056,838
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 13,9328,657


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -