Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Umm Benin

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Umm Benin. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Umm Benin with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 12,9668,057
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 7,4814,649
WilliamtownAustralia 13,3848,317
Willis Island M.O.Australia 13,1508,172
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,2956,397
WoomeraAustralia 11,9657,435
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,8286,729
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 9,5615,941
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 10,8756,758
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 11,7337,291
Whitehorse, YtCanada 11,7517,302
Wiarton, OnCanada 10,8636,750
Windsor, OnCanada 11,1226,912
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 11,5527,178
Wynyard, SkCanada 11,7597,307
WillemstadCuraçao 11,0646,875
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 16,0699,986
WajimaJapan 10,2386,362
WakamatsuJapan 10,4866,516
WakayamaJapan 10,1956,336
WakkanaiJapan 10,3086,406
WajirKenya 1,429888
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 4,5272,813
WindhoekNamibia 4,3672,714
WaihiNew Zealand 15,3749,554
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 15,4049,572
WaimanaNew Zealand 15,4349,591
WaimateNew Zealand 14,6529,105
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 15,3379,531
WaingawaNew Zealand 15,1769,431
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 15,1269,400
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 15,3759,554
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 15,2599,482
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 15,2649,485
WaipukurauNew Zealand 15,2959,504
WairakeiNew Zealand 15,3359,529
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 15,3769,555
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 15,4159,579
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 15,1689,425
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 15,2949,504
WallacevilleNew Zealand 15,1269,399
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 15,1899,438
WellingtonNew Zealand 15,0979,381
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 15,0999,382
Westport AeroNew Zealand 14,8379,220
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 15,3859,560
WhatawhataNew Zealand 15,2939,503
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 15,3059,510
WinchmoreNew Zealand 14,7529,167
WintonNew Zealand 14,3908,942
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 15,2899,501
WarsawPoland 4,5002,796
WroclawPoland 4,5002,797
WonsanSouth Korea 9,3895,834
Wadi HalfaSudan 1,011628
WauSudan 881548
WaddingtonUk 5,3963,353
Waco, TxUsa 12,8227,968
Wake IslandUsa 13,7138,521
Wakeeney, KsUsa 12,5127,775
Wakefield, NeUsa 12,1047,522
Walhalla, ScUsa 11,5167,156
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 12,8818,005
Walnut, IlUsa 11,6377,231
Warren, OhUsa 11,0436,862
Warren, PaUsa 10,8456,739
Warrenton, MoUsa 11,8917,389
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 10,8376,734
Washington, IaUsa 11,8377,356
Washington, InUsa 11,5987,207
Water Valley, MsUsa 12,1147,528
Watertown, NyUsa 10,5316,544
Watertown, SdUsa 11,8937,390
Watertown, WiUsa 11,5087,151
Wauseon, OhUsa 11,2476,989
Waverly, OhUsa 11,2967,019
Waycrosse, GaUsa 11,6317,227
Waynesboro, MsUsa 12,1477,548
Waynesboro, TnUsa 11,8997,394
Weatherford, TxUsa 12,7917,948
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 12,4367,728
Wellsburg, WvUsa 11,0926,893
West Chester, PaUsa 10,7056,652
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 11,6387,232
West Point, GaUsa 11,7657,311
West Point, NyUsa 10,5076,529
White Hall, IlUsa 11,8197,344
Whitestown, InUsa 11,4687,126
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 12,7617,930
Wichita, KansasUsa 12,4347,727
Wilbur, WaUsa 12,7167,902
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 10,6276,604
Williamsburg, VaUsa 10,9166,783
Williamson, WvUsa 11,2697,003
Williamsport, PaUsa 10,7216,662
Williston, North DakotaUsa 12,0227,471
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 10,7056,652
Wilmington, DeUsa 10,6886,642
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 11,1116,905
Windsor, IlUsa 11,7467,299
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 11,2346,981
Winnebago, MnUsa 11,8017,333
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 13,3488,294
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 11,5737,191
Winnsboro, ScUsa 11,3837,074
Winslow, AzUsa 13,5018,390
Winthrop College, ScUsa 11,3357,044
Woodstock, VaUsa 10,9526,806
Wooster, OhUsa 11,1236,912


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -