Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Umm Benin

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Umm Benin. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Umm Benin with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 3,3582,086
Villa DoloresArgentina 11,6187,220
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 11,4537,117
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 11,6637,248
ViennaAustria 4,2362,632
VitebskBelarus 4,7022,922
VassourasBrazil 9,3255,794
VicosaBrazil 9,1905,711
VitoriaBrazil 8,9265,547
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 8,8035,470
VarnaBulgaria 3,4002,113
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 10,4736,508
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 12,7377,915
Vegreville, AbCanada 11,9417,420
Vermilion, AbCanada 11,9067,399
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 12,8007,954
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 12,8387,977
ValdiviaChile 12,3947,702
Valdivia-PichoyChile 12,2957,640
VallenarChile 12,0707,501
ValparaisoChile 12,1867,572
VanguardiaColombia 11,7947,329
Vasquez CoboColombia 11,6167,218
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 5,2873,285
VestervigDenmark 5,3263,310
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 10,9856,826
Villa RivaDominican Republic 10,9416,799
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 11,0766,883
VilsandiEstonia 5,1403,194
VaasaFinland 5,6403,505
VestmannaeyjarIceland 6,9834,339
VeravalIndia 3,9602,461
VisakhapatnamIndia 5,3023,295
ValentiaIreland 5,8393,628
VeniceItaly 4,1422,574
VeronaItaly 4,2022,611
VicenzaItaly 4,1842,600
Vigna Di ValleItaly 3,8482,391
ViterboItaly 3,8872,415
VolterraItaly 4,0312,505
VientianeLaos 7,3334,557
VarenaLithuania 4,6532,891
VilniusLithuania 4,6852,911
VeracruzMexico 13,4798,376
VlissingenNetherlands 5,0613,145
VaernesNorway 5,8853,657
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 5,7783,591
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 6,3753,962
VillarricaParaguay 10,6726,632
Vrfu OmuRomania 3,6892,292
VanavaraRussia 7,5634,700
VasileviciRussia 4,3732,717
Velikie LukiRussia 4,8212,996
VerhojanskRussia 9,0625,631
ViljujskRussia 8,5925,339
VitimRussia 8,1185,045
Vize IslandRussia 7,7154,794
VladivostokRussia 9,6515,997
VolgogradRussia 4,0802,535
VologdaRussia 5,1673,211
VoronezRussia 4,3172,682
Vrangelja IslandRussia 10,3506,431
VytegraRussia 5,3363,316
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 3,0831,916
ValenciaSpain 4,4692,777
ValladolidSpain 4,9033,047
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 5,2173,242
VisbySweden 5,1313,189
VanTurkey 2,9731,847
ValleyUk 5,6053,483
VinnitsaUkraine 4,0512,518
Vacaville, CaUsa 13,7738,559
Valdez, AkUsa 11,7647,311
Valentine, NeUsa 12,2637,620
Vancouver, WaUsa 13,0788,127
Vermillion, SdUsa 12,0457,485
Vevay, InUsa 11,4677,125
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 12,2797,631
Victoria, TxUsa 12,9758,063
Viroqua, WiUsa 11,5807,196


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -