Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Umm Benin

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Umm Benin. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Umm Benin with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 11,9767,442
UaupesBrazil 11,1996,959
UbatubaBrazil 9,4965,901
UberabaBrazil 9,6686,008
Uranium City, SkCanada 11,2667,001
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 6,1193,803
UpernavikGreenland 8,6245,359
UummannaqGreenland 8,4935,278
UdineItaly 4,1532,581
Ustica IslandItaly 3,5092,181
UenoJapan 10,2646,378
UnzendakeJapan 9,8036,092
UrakawaJapan 10,5266,541
UshibukaJapan 9,7966,087
UtsunomiyaJapan 10,5186,536
UwajimaJapan 9,9946,211
UkmergeLithuania 4,7592,958
UtenaLithuania 4,7752,967
UlaangomMongolia 6,6384,125
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 7,6644,763
UlgiiMongolia 6,4604,015
UliastaiMongolia 6,9214,301
UmnugoviMongolia 6,5874,094
UnderkhaanMongolia 7,9444,936
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 9,7276,044
UfaRussia 5,0073,111
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 7,6544,756
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 7,7494,815
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 10,6506,618
Ust-BarguzinRussia 7,8574,883
Ust-CilmaRussia 5,9863,720
Ust-KamcatskRussia 10,9726,818
Ust-MajaRussia 9,3135,787
Ust-OlojRussia 10,1196,288
UmeňSweden 5,7443,570
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 7,6154,732
Udon ThaniThailand 7,3664,578
Uttaradit EastThailand 7,0774,398
UrfaTurkey 2,7191,689
UsakTurkey 2,8841,792
Uman’Ukraine 3,9842,476
UzgorodUkraine 4,0992,547
Uniontown, PaUsa 10,9996,835
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 11,1926,955
Urbana, IlUsa 11,6147,217
Urbana, OhUsa 11,2957,019


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -