Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Umm Benin

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Umm Benin. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Umm Benin with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 3,9012,424
TiranaAlbania 3,4302,132
TamanrassetAlgeria 3,1981,987
TebessaAlgeria 3,5882,230
TimimounAlgeria 3,9072,428
TindoufAlgeria 4,6502,890
TouggourtAlgeria 3,5942,234
TrelewArgentina 11,7397,295
TucumanArgentina 11,5547,179
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,5457,174
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 11,5447,174
Thursday Island MoAustralia 12,2297,599
TibooburraAustralia 12,4507,737
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 12,8487,984
TshaneBotswana 4,3272,689
TaguatingaBrazil 9,3035,781
TarauacaBrazil 11,7967,330
TauaBrazil 8,4805,270
TefeBrazil 11,0286,853
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 8,9625,569
TeresinaBrazil 8,7115,413
TiriosBrazil 9,9416,177
TorresBrazil 10,1186,287
TracuateuaBrazil 9,0485,623
Tres LagoasBrazil 10,0796,263
TriunfoBrazil 8,2925,153
TucuruiBrazil 9,4175,852
TuriacuBrazil 8,8995,530
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 9,9776,200
Terrace, BcCanada 12,3277,660
Teslin, YtCanada 11,7857,324
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 11,4397,108
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 11,3387,046
Thompson, MbCanada 11,1486,927
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 11,2006,960
Timmins, OnCanada 10,6866,640
Tofino, BcCanada 12,8237,968
Toronto, OntarioCanada 10,7966,709
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 10,8116,718
Trenton, OnCanada 10,6386,610
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 10,8866,765
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 9,3235,793
Temuco-MaquehueChile 12,3437,670
TaiyuanChina 8,1335,054
TaoyuanChina 9,1275,672
TengchongChina 6,8534,258
TønderDenmark 5,1393,194
TylstrupDenmark 5,3103,300
TystofteDenmark 5,0833,158
TamayoDominican Republic 11,0986,896
TahrirEgypt 1,9831,233
TantaEgypt 1,9941,239
TallinEstonia 5,2103,237
TartuEstonia 5,0653,147
TampereFinland 5,4443,383
TurkuFinland 5,3623,332
ToulonFrance 4,2842,662
ToulouseFrance 4,6022,860
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 19,82512,320
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 18,81711,693
TchibanGabon 3,0891,919
TbilisiGeorgia 3,3552,085
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 4,7762,968
TamaleGhana 3,8182,372
ThessalonikiGreece 3,2352,010
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 2,9521,834
TimehriGuyana 10,0816,265
TegucigalpaHonduras 12,8697,997
TelaHonduras 12,8247,969
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 4,7192,933
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 4,7192,933
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 9,5585,940
TabrizIran 3,0371,888
TeheranIran 3,0581,900
Tel AvivIsrael 2,1081,310
Taranto, PugliaItaly 3,4552,147
TarvisioItaly 4,1782,596
TermoliItaly 3,7022,300
TorinoItaly 4,3332,692
Torino/ CaselleItaly 4,3512,704
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 3,4842,165
TrevicoItaly 3,6042,239
TrevisoItaly 4,1622,587
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 4,0942,544
Turin, PiedmontItaly 4,3392,696
TabouIvory Coast 4,6352,880
TadotsuJapan 10,0696,257
TakadaJapan 10,3626,439
TakamatsuJapan 10,0956,273
TakayamaJapan 10,3116,407
TanegashimaJapan 9,9256,168
TatenoJapan 10,5586,561
TateyamaJapan 10,5776,572
TokushimaJapan 10,1486,306
TokyoJapan 10,5426,551
TomakomaiJapan 10,4146,471
TottoriJapan 10,0746,260
ToyamaJapan 10,2876,393
ToyookaJapan 10,1236,290
TsuJapan 10,2976,399
TsurugaJapan 10,2266,355
TsuyamaJapan 10,0676,256
TurgayKazakhstan 4,8763,030
TripoliLebanon 2,3851,482
TobrukLibya 2,3261,445
TripoliLibya 3,0361,886
TelsiaiLithuania 4,8783,031
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 3,8592,398
TolanaroMadagascar 4,4652,775
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 4,1912,604
ThyoloMalawi 3,2522,021
TawauMalaysia 9,2455,745
TessalitMali 3,5942,233
TimbuktuMali 3,9882,478
TombMali 3,9862,477
TidjikdjaMauritania 4,8813,033
TacubayaMexico 13,7418,539
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 13,4608,364
TarialanMongolia 7,3284,554
TosontsengelMongolia 7,0414,375
TsetserlegMongolia 7,2574,510
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 7,5204,673
TangierMorocco 4,7092,926
TarfayaMorocco 5,1263,185
TazaMorocco 4,4852,787
TaunggyiMyanmar 6,7294,181
TaungooMyanmar 6,6824,152
ThandweMyanmar 6,4644,017
TontoutaNew Caledonia 14,8789,246
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 14,5769,058
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 15,3939,565
TapanuiNew Zealand 14,4658,989
TauherenikauNew Zealand 15,1509,414
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 15,2569,480
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 15,3309,526
TaurangaNew Zealand 15,3909,563
Te AnauNew Zealand 14,3838,938
Te ArohaNew Zealand 15,3579,543
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 15,3159,517
Te KuitiNew Zealand 15,2769,492
Te TekoNew Zealand 15,4219,583
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 15,1899,439
TemukaNew Zealand 14,6919,129
TimaruNew Zealand 14,6859,125
Totara FlatNew Zealand 14,8139,205
TahouaNiger 3,1011,927
TillaberyNiger 3,5122,182
TaejonNorth Korea 9,4515,873
TromsoNorway 6,3833,966
TrondheimNorway 5,8923,662
ThumraitOman 2,2111,374
TacnaPeru 11,9327,415
TarapotoPeru 12,3657,684
TrujilloPeru 12,6957,889
Tacloban CityPhilippines 9,8416,116
TorunPoland 4,6492,889
TimisoaraRomania 3,8282,379
TambovRussia 4,4672,776
Tamdy-BulakRussia 4,3512,704
TaraRussia 5,9533,699
Tarko-SaleRussia 6,6534,135
TermezRussia 4,2642,650
TernejRussia 9,9506,183
TobolskRussia 5,7743,588
TomskRussia 6,4704,021
Tot’MaRussia 5,2673,273
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 5,7923,599
TuapseRussia 3,4852,166
TuraRussia 7,5664,702
TurukhanskRussia 7,1004,412
TaifSaudi Arabia 1,169726
TortosaSpain 4,4802,784
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 5,1833,221
TokerSudan 721448
TartousSyria 2,4341,512
TaipeiTaiwan 9,1575,690
TaboraTanzania 2,0221,257
TakThailand 6,9854,341
TrangThailand 7,1934,470
TabligboTogo 3,6242,252
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 7,3774,584
TunisTunisia 3,5432,201
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 3,5312,194
TireeUk 5,9453,694
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 5,5773,466
TernopilUkraine 4,1252,563
Treinta Y TresUruguay 10,6476,616
Talbotton, GaUsa 11,7437,297
Talkeetna, AkUsa 11,6277,225
Talladega, AlUsa 11,8477,362
Tallahassee, FlUsa 11,8357,354
Tampa, FloridaUsa 11,8007,333
Tarboro, NcUsa 11,0096,841
Taunton, MaUsa 10,2446,366
Tecumseh, NeUsa 12,1767,566
Temple, TxUsa 12,8657,995
Thibodaux, LaUsa 12,4217,718
Thomasville, AlUsa 12,0657,497
Tiffin, OhUsa 11,1996,959
Toledo, IaUsa 11,8417,358
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 11,2196,972
Tooele, UtUsa 13,1158,150
Topeka, KsUsa 12,2137,590
Towanda, PaUsa 10,6626,626
Trinidad, CoUsa 12,9228,030
Tuckerton, NjUsa 10,5916,581
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 13,7468,542
Tulsa, OkUsa 12,4227,719
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 11,9647,434
Two Harbors, MnUsa 11,4307,102
TashkentUzbekistan 4,6442,886
TumeremoVenezuela 10,4046,465


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -