Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Umm Benin

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Umm Benin. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Umm Benin with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 4,1072,552
ShkoderAlbania 3,5162,185
SkikdaAlgeria 3,7742,345
SaltaArgentina 11,5517,178
San AntonioArgentina 11,7087,275
San LuisArgentina 11,7477,300
San RafaelArgentina 11,9487,425
Santa RosaArgentina 11,5947,205
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 11,4807,134
SarmientoArgentina 12,0557,491
Sydney (airport)Australia 13,3138,273
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 13,3178,275
SalzburgAustria 4,3222,686
SakiAzerbaijan 3,3832,102
SalyanAzerbaijan 3,2962,048
SamaxiAzerbaijan 3,3832,102
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 6,9584,324
SaveBenin 3,4842,165
Santa CruzBolivia 11,1886,952
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 3,7312,319
SalvadorBrazil 8,4965,280
Santa MariaBrazil 10,5016,525
SantaremBrazil 9,9226,166
SantosBrazil 9,6335,986
Sao CarlosBrazil 9,7306,046
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 9,7376,051
Sao GoncaloBrazil 8,2685,138
Sao JoaquimBrazil 10,1066,280
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 10,5956,584
Sao LourencoBrazil 9,4485,871
Sao LuisBrazil 8,8015,469
Sao MateusBrazil 8,8235,482
São PauloBrazil 9,6495,996
Sao SimaoBrazil 9,6816,016
Sena MadureiraBrazil 11,5917,203
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 8,5895,337
SerrinhaBrazil 8,4985,281
Sete LagoasBrazil 9,2905,773
SobralBrazil 8,4085,225
SoureBrazil 9,2145,725
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 9,0615,631
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 10,5606,562
SurubimBrazil 8,0364,994
SadovoBulgaria 3,3472,080
SandanskiBulgaria 3,3322,071
SofiaBulgaria 3,4432,140
SiemreapCambodia 7,5384,684
Sable Island, NsCanada 9,3155,789
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 12,2577,616
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 9,7296,046
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 12,5177,778
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 9,6215,979
Sarnia, OnCanada 9,6435,992
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 11,8397,357
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 11,0036,838
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 9,4975,902
Scott, SkCanada 11,9137,403
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 9,6045,968
Shearwater, NsCanada 9,5685,946
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 10,1556,311
Shingle Point, YtCanada 10,8696,754
Simcoe, OnCanada 11,3087,027
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 11,2416,985
Slave Lake, AbCanada 11,8707,376
Smithers, BcCanada 12,2607,618
Stephenville, NfCanada 9,1045,658
Summerside, PeCanada 9,5425,930
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 12,0437,484
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 12,0497,487
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 9,2675,758
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 5,4503,386
SalCape Verde 6,1083,796
SantiagoChile 12,1527,551
SewellChile 12,1267,535
ShanghaiChina 9,0265,609
ShantouChina 8,7065,410
ShenyangChina 9,0105,599
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 12,3717,688
Simon BolivarColombia 11,6487,238
San JoseCosta Rica 12,7137,900
SibenikCroatia 3,8212,374
SplitCroatia 3,7772,347
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 4,9793,094
StudsgårdDenmark 5,2433,258
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 10,9776,821
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 10,9066,777
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 10,8936,769
SalcedoDominican Republic 10,9856,826
SamanaDominican Republic 10,8826,762
San CristobalDominican Republic 10,9716,817
San J. MatasDominican Republic 11,0376,859
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 11,0226,849
San JuanDominican Republic 11,0846,888
San R. YumaDominican Republic 10,8416,737
SanchezDominican Republic 10,9106,780
SantiagoDominican Republic 11,0126,843
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 11,0766,883
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 10,9636,813
San GabrielEcuador 12,3467,672
SalloumEgypt 2,2401,392
Siwa OasisEgypt 1,9951,240
SohagEgypt 1,518944
St. KatrineEgypt 1,7371,079
San SalvadorEl Salvador 13,0818,129
StanleyFalkland Islands 11,2687,002
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 6,0623,767
StrasbourgFrance 4,6292,877
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 9,4515,873
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 9,6525,998
SukhumiGeorgia 3,4162,123
SchleswigGermany 5,0773,155
StuttgartGermany 4,5752,843
SamosGreece 2,8261,756
Skiros IslandGreece 3,0271,881
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 2,6811,666
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 8,4415,245
SiguiriGuinea 4,6832,910
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 12,9938,074
SzegedHungary 3,9122,431
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 4,1302,567
StykkisholmurIceland 7,1734,457
SagarIndia 4,8543,016
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 4,7322,940
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 11,8627,371
SemnanIran 3,1741,972
ShahroudIran 3,3362,073
ShirazIran 2,6541,649
ShannonIreland 5,8083,609
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 4,2322,630
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 3,6302,256
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 3,3432,078
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 4,1352,570
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 3,9432,450
Scuro MountainItaly 3,3912,107
SigonellaItaly 3,3002,051
SassandraIvory Coast 4,4822,785
SagaJapan 9,7916,084
SaigoJapan 9,9736,198
SakaiJapan 9,9856,205
SakataJapan 10,4266,479
SapporoJapan 10,3796,449
SaseboJapan 9,7436,054
SendaiJapan 10,5376,548
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 10,0526,246
ShimonosekiJapan 9,8286,108
ShinjoJapan 10,4706,506
ShionomisakiJapan 10,2736,384
ShirakawaJapan 10,5246,540
ShizuokaJapan 10,4526,495
SumotoJapan 10,1696,319
SuttsuJapan 10,3056,404
SuwaJapan 10,3886,455
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 12,9038,018
SavannakhetLaos 7,5724,705
SiauliaiLithuania 4,8543,017
SiluteLithuania 4,8252,998
SkopjeMacedonia 3,4262,129
Sambaba SudMadagascar 3,5272,192
SalimaMalawi 2,9831,854
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 9,2255,732
SibuMalaysia 8,6375,367
SanMali 4,1942,606
SegouMali 4,3362,694
SikassoMali 4,3072,677
St. BrandonMauritius 4,3282,689
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 13,5468,418
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 7,4184,609
SainshandMongolia 7,9024,910
SafiMorocco 4,8753,029
Sidi IfniMorocco 4,8853,036
SittweMyanmar 6,2993,914
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 15,1619,421
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 5,6103,486
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 7,3204,549
SaiqOman 2,7361,700
Salalah, DhofarOman 2,2071,372
SurOman 2,8951,799
SialkotPakistan 4,6492,889
SibbiPakistan 3,9422,450
San Juan BautistaParaguay 10,7616,687
San Juan De MarconaPeru 12,4057,708
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 9,9276,169
SandomierzPoland 4,3282,690
SniezkaPoland 4,5012,797
SuwalkiPoland 4,6672,900
SzczecinPoland 4,7982,981
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 5,0143,116
Santa MariaPortugal 6,4083,982
San JuanPuerto Rico 10,5706,568
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 4,4522,766
Satu MareRomania 3,9962,483
SibiuRomania 3,7552,334
SulinaRomania 3,5892,230
SadrinskRussia 5,4163,366
Saint PetersburgRussia 5,2243,246
SalekhardRussia 6,4213,990
SaratovRussia 4,4162,744
SejmcanRussia 10,0726,259
SelagoncyRussia 8,2475,125
Simusir IslandRussia 10,9476,802
SkovorodinoRussia 8,8375,491
SmolenskRussia 4,6382,882
SociRussia 3,4392,137
SortovalaRussia 5,4163,366
SuntarRussia 8,3995,219
SurgutRussia 6,2253,868
SverdlovskRussia 5,3693,337
SyktyvkarRussia 5,5723,462
St MaartenSaint Martin 10,2886,393
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 3,3162,060
SeychellesSeychelles 3,0921,922
SingaporeSingapore 7,8114,854
SliacSlovakia 4,1852,601
SeoulSouth Korea 9,3875,833
SineijuSouth Korea 9,1135,663
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 4,9213,058
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 4,8072,987
Santander, CantabriaSpain 4,9383,069
SevilleSpain 4,7812,971
SennarSudan 6540
ShambatSudan 327203
ShendiSudan 408253
StenseleSweden 5,9223,680
StockholmSweden 5,3123,301
StorlienSweden 5,8423,630
SundsvallSweden 5,6533,513
SantisSwitzerland 4,4362,757
SongeaTanzania 2,6471,645
Sakon NakhonThailand 7,5094,666
SongkhlaThailand 7,3084,541
Suphan BuriThailand 7,1244,427
Surat ThaniThailand 7,1104,418
SurinThailand 7,4764,646
Sansanne-MangoTogo 3,6552,272
SokodeTogo 3,6062,241
SfaxTunisia 3,3572,086
SousseTunisia 3,4412,138
SamsunTurkey 3,1461,955
SiirtTurkey 2,8751,786
SivasTurkey 2,9821,853
SaragtTurkmenistan 3,7662,340
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 5,4863,409
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 6,0373,751
SarataUkraine 3,6862,291
SarnyUkraine 4,3012,672
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 3,5162,185
SumyUkraine 4,2022,611
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 2,6371,639
SaltoUruguay 10,9406,799
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 13,7378,536
Safford, AzUsa 13,6228,465
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 10,2196,350
Saint Leo, FlUsa 11,7517,302
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 11,8627,371
Saint Paul, NeUsa 12,2397,605
Saint Peter, MnUsa 11,7757,317
Salem, InUsa 11,5237,161
Salem, OrUsa 13,1638,179
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 13,0768,126
San Angelo, TexasUsa 13,0878,133
San Antonio, TexasUsa 13,0558,112
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 14,0698,743
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 13,8628,614
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 10,5696,568
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 14,0538,733
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 11,5127,154
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 14,1008,762
Santa Maria, CaUsa 14,0378,723
Santuck, ScUsa 11,4177,095
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 10,9956,833
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 11,4887,139
Scott City, KsUsa 12,6517,861
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 12,5217,781
Scottsburg, InUsa 11,5237,161
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 12,8707,998
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 12,8858,007
Sedan, KsUsa 12,3827,695
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 12,7207,904
Selma, AlUsa 11,9837,446
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 10,4286,480
Seymour, InUsa 11,5237,161
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 11,5027,147
Sheridan, WyUsa 12,4757,752
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 12,5087,772
Sioux City, IaUsa 12,0377,480
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 11,9767,442
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 11,3967,082
Southport, NcUsa 11,1316,917
Sparta, IlUsa 11,8487,362
Spencer, WvUsa 11,1426,924
Spickard, MoUsa 12,0047,459
Spokane, WaUsa 12,6977,890
Spooner, WiUsa 11,5217,159
Springfield, IlUsa 11,7447,298
Springfield, MissouriUsa 12,1757,566
St Paul Island, AkUsa 11,8967,393
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 11,6757,255
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 11,8617,370
Stambaugh, MiUsa 11,2977,020
Stamford, CtUsa 10,5076,529
State College, PaUsa 10,8146,720
State University, MsUsa 12,0917,513
State University, NmUsa 13,5058,392
Staunton, VaUsa 11,0316,855
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 12,8207,966
Steffenville, MoUsa 11,9007,395
Stockton, CaUsa 13,7868,567
Storm Lake, IaUsa 11,9447,422
Storrs, CtUsa 10,3386,424
Subiaco, ArUsa 12,3617,681
Summerville, ScUsa 11,3607,059
Sunnyside, WaUsa 12,9488,046
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 12,0347,478
Syracuse, NeUsa 12,1087,524
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 10,5786,573
SamarkandUzbekistan 4,3752,718
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 11,5627,185
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 11,0256,851
Santa ElenaVenezuela 10,4396,487
SmaraWestern Sahara 4,9623,083
SocotraYemen 2,1611,343
SenangaZambia 3,4492,143
SerenjeZambia 2,9531,835
SeshekeZambia 3,5572,210
SolweziZambia 2,9291,820


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -