Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Umm Benin

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Umm Benin. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Umm Benin with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 11,2707,004
ReconquistaArgentina 11,0606,873
Rio CuartoArgentina 11,5497,177
Rio GallegosArgentina 12,0547,490
RivadaviaArgentina 11,2817,010
RosarioArgentina 11,2286,977
RichmondAustralia 13,2808,252
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 13,2638,242
RecifeBrazil 7,9594,946
RemansoBrazil 8,7665,447
Rio BrancoBrazil 11,5167,156
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 9,2925,774
Rio NegroBrazil 10,0356,236
Rio VerdeBrazil 9,9226,166
Red Deer, AbCanada 12,1317,538
Red Lake, OnCanada 11,2837,011
Regina (cda), SkCanada 11,8877,387
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 11,8917,389
Resolute, NtCanada 9,6465,994
Revelstoke, BcCanada 12,4007,706
Roberval, QcCanada 10,0776,262
RuoqiangChina 6,0283,746
Rafael NunezColombia 11,8047,335
RandersDenmark 5,2383,255
RestauracionDominican Republic 11,1316,917
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 10,9436,800
Rapa NuiEaster Island 15,9039,882
RumipambaEcuador 12,4737,751
Ras ElnakbEgypt 1,8391,143
Ras NsranyEgypt 1,6591,031
Ras-SedrEgypt 1,8411,144
RochambeauFrench Guiana 9,4895,896
RostockGermany 4,9563,080
RhodesGreece 2,6601,653
RaufarhöfnIceland 6,9774,336
ReykhólarIceland 7,1684,454
ReykjavíkIceland 7,0914,406
RamsarIran 3,1291,944
RashtIran 3,1131,935
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 5,6363,503
RadicofaniItaly 3,9412,449
Resia PassItaly 4,3382,695
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 3,9972,484
RivoltoItaly 4,1532,581
Rolle PassItaly 4,2392,634
RomeItaly 3,8222,375
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 3,8222,375
Ronchi LegionariItaly 4,1212,561
RumoiJapan 10,3656,441
RigaLatvia 4,9503,076
RaseiniaiLithuania 4,7992,982
RodriguesMauritius 4,8653,023
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 7,1944,470
RabatMorocco 4,7152,930
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 6,6724,146
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 3,7802,349
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 15,0119,328
RangioraNew Zealand 14,8329,217
ReeftonNew Zealand 14,8419,222
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 15,3019,508
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 15,4039,572
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 15,3779,555
RoxburghNew Zealand 14,4939,006
RuakuraNew Zealand 15,3159,517
RuatoriaNew Zealand 15,5439,659
RivasNicaragua 12,8367,977
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 3,9692,467
RebolyRussia 5,6503,511
Rostov On DonRussia 3,8402,386
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 1,8641,158
RagaSudan 1,038645
RashadSudan 342213
RenkSudan 194120
RumbekSudan 838521
RanongThailand 7,0364,372
Roi EtThailand 7,4754,645
RizeTurkey 3,1751,973
RepetekTurkmenistan 4,0402,511
Razdel’NajaUkraine 3,7742,345
RomnyUkraine 4,1922,605
RovnoUkraine 4,2312,629
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 2,6891,671
RochaUruguay 10,6696,630
Racine, WiUsa 11,4407,109
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 11,1136,906
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 12,3267,659
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 12,3277,660
Reading, PaUsa 10,6856,640
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 13,6088,456
Red Lodge, MtUsa 12,5577,803
Redding, CaUsa 13,5758,436
Redlands, CaUsa 13,9468,666
Reno, NevadaUsa 13,5688,431
Rensselaer, InUsa 11,4857,137
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 10,9216,786
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 10,9216,786
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 11,1416,923
Rochester, MnUsa 11,6847,260
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 10,6936,645
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 11,9717,439
Rockford, IlUsa 11,5637,185
Rockville, InUsa 11,5417,172
Rockwell City, IaUsa 11,9747,441
Rome, GaUsa 11,7137,279
Roseau, MnUsa 11,5507,177
Roseburg, OrUsa 13,3538,298
Roswell, NmUsa 13,2378,226
Royal Oak, MdUsa 10,7486,679
Rushville, IlUsa 11,8307,351


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -