Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Umm Benin

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Umm Benin. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Umm Benin with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 3,8102,368
QabalaAzerbaijan 3,3862,104
QubaAzerbaijan 3,4492,144
QuixeramobimBrazil 8,3385,181
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 9,6465,994
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 10,0816,265
Quesnel, BcCanada 12,3307,662
QuinteroChile 12,2147,590
QingdaoChina 8,8375,491
QiqiharChina 8,9405,556
QuitoEcuador 12,4397,729
QueenstownNew Zealand 14,4748,994
QuettaPakistan 3,8812,412
Quanah, TxUsa 12,8297,972
Quitman, GaUsa 11,7827,321
Quang TriVietnam 7,8374,870


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -