Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Umm Benin

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Umm Benin. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Umm Benin with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 17,34810,780
Port BlairAndaman Islands 6,3703,959
ParanaArgentina 11,1816,948
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 10,8276,728
PehuajoArgentina 11,3757,068
PergaminoArgentina 11,2246,975
PigeArgentina 11,4417,110
Pilar ObsArgentina 11,4977,144
PosadasArgentina 10,6636,626
PresidenciaArgentina 11,0926,893
Puente Del IncaArgentina 12,0737,502
Punta IndioArgentina 10,9546,807
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,0396,238
Port HedlandAustralia 9,9706,195
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 6,4644,017
ParakouBenin 3,4402,138
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 8,1915,090
ParacatuBrazil 9,4875,896
ParanaBrazil 9,4545,875
ParanaguaBrazil 9,8946,148
ParanaibaBrazil 9,9976,213
ParintinsBrazil 10,1486,306
ParnaibaBrazil 8,5455,310
Passo FundoBrazil 10,3416,426
Patos De MinasBrazil 9,4925,899
PaulistanaBrazil 8,6195,356
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 8,3495,188
Pedra AzulBrazil 8,8785,517
PeixeBrazil 9,5145,912
PetrolinaBrazil 8,5885,336
PicosBrazil 8,6255,360
PiraiBrazil 9,3555,813
PirenopolisBrazil 9,6656,006
PompeuBrazil 9,3575,815
Ponta PoraBrazil 10,5256,540
Porto De MozBrazil 9,6385,989
Porto UniaoBrazil 10,1616,314
Porto VelhoBrazil 11,0726,880
Porto-AlegreBrazil 10,2756,385
Porto-NacionalBrazil 9,4825,892
PosseBrazil 9,3455,807
PlevenBulgaria 3,4892,168
PlovdivBulgaria 3,3542,084
Phnom PenhCambodia 7,6784,771
Peace River, AbCanada 11,8657,373
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 9,9336,172
Penticton, BcCanada 12,5957,827
Petawawa, OnCanada 10,5386,548
Peterborough, OnCanada 10,6936,645
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 11,0586,872
Port Alberni, BcCanada 12,7757,939
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 9,1695,698
Port Hardy, BcCanada 12,6987,890
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 11,6087,214
Prince Albert, SkCanada 11,7057,273
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 12,2487,611
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 12,3827,694
Princeton, BcCanada 11,7177,281
ParronChile 12,1547,552
Puerto AysenChile 12,3337,664
Puerto MonttChile 12,3797,693
Punta ArenasChile 12,1527,551
PingbianChina 8,2595,132
PeralesColombia 11,9517,426
Pto.CarrenoColombia 11,0836,887
PuntarenasCosta Rica 12,7897,947
PragueCzech Republic 4,4902,790
PedernalesDominican Republic 11,1636,937
PimentelDominican Republic 10,9616,811
PoloDominican Republic 11,1156,907
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 10,9876,828
PichilingueEcuador 12,5697,811
PortoviejoEcuador 12,6767,877
PuyoEcuador 12,4167,715
Port-SaidEgypt 2,0331,263
ParisFrance 4,9203,057
PerpignanFrance 4,4462,763
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 7,7984,846
Port-GentilGabon 3,1721,971
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 13,6568,486
PotsdamGermany 4,7512,953
PatrasGreece 3,0491,895
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 8,9195,543
Prins Christian SundGreenland 8,0374,995
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 10,1726,321
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 11,2126,967
Puerto LempiraHonduras 12,4797,755
PecsHungary 3,9492,454
PambanIndia 4,9503,076
PuneIndia 4,3042,674
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 7,4834,650
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 8,4265,236
PadovaItaly 4,1562,582
Paganella MountainItaly 4,2612,648
Palermo, SicilyItaly 3,4522,145
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 3,4702,156
PantelleriaItaly 3,4292,131
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 4,1782,597
PerdasdefoguItaly 3,8092,367
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 3,9212,436
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 3,7802,349
PiacenzaItaly 4,2182,621
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 4,0802,535
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 4,0502,516
Ponza IslandItaly 3,7082,304
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 3,5392,199
Pratica Di MareItaly 3,7992,361
PrizziItaly 3,4132,121
PakseLaos 7,7134,793
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 7,3134,544
PamplemoussesMauritius 4,5022,797
PlaisanceMauritius 4,5402,821
PohnpeiMicronesia 13,4688,369
PodgoricaMontenegro 3,5532,208
PatheinMyanmar 6,5244,054
PutaoMyanmar 6,7424,190
PyiMyanmar 6,5524,072
PoindimieNew Caledonia 14,7919,191
PaeroaNew Zealand 15,3629,546
Palmerston NNew Zealand 15,2109,452
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 15,2119,452
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 15,1339,404
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 15,3919,564
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 15,2979,506
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 12,5097,773
Port HarcourtNigeria 3,0931,922
PohangNorth Korea 9,6355,987
PyongyangNorth Korea 9,2535,750
PadidanPakistan 3,8712,405
PanjgurPakistan 3,4952,172
ParachinarPakistan 4,3152,682
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 3,3752,097
PeshawarPakistan 4,4502,765
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 12,7457,920
PilarParaguay 10,8816,761
PiscoPeru 12,4907,762
PiuraPeru 12,7947,950
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 11,7227,284
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 9,2055,720
PoznanPoland 4,6342,879
PrzemyslPoland 4,2102,616
Penhas DouradasPortugal 5,0493,138
PortalegrePortugal 4,9873,099
Porto Portugal 5,1633,208
PavelecRussia 4,5522,828
PecoraRussia 6,0523,761
PermRussia 5,3303,312
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 10,9786,822
PetrozavodskRussia 5,4213,369
PjatigorskRussia 3,5522,207
PoronajskRussia 10,2476,367
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 3,6872,291
Providenja BayRussia 11,1016,898
PskovRussia 4,9993,106
PodorSenegal 5,2563,266
PopradSlovakia 4,1962,607
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 5,3063,297
PretoriaSouth Africa 4,3602,710
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 4,2432,637
PuttalamSri Lanka 5,0403,132
Port SudanSudan 804500
ParamariboSuriname 9,7666,068
PiteňSweden 5,8873,658
PalmyraSyria 2,4291,509
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 19,38712,047
PhetchabunThailand 7,2044,477
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 7,1074,416
PhraeThailand 7,0784,399
PhuketThailand 7,0544,383
Phuket (airport)Thailand 7,0394,374
Prachin BuriThailand 7,2624,513
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 7,1314,432
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 10,3066,404
Plymouth, EnglandUk 5,3873,347
PoltavaUkraine 4,0632,525
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 10,8346,732
PradoUruguay 10,8476,741
Punta Del EsteUruguay 10,7426,675
Palestine, IlUsa 11,6727,253
Pana, IlUsa 11,7297,288
Paoli, InUsa 11,5237,161
Paris, IlUsa 11,6147,217
Park Rapids, MnUsa 11,6437,235
Pascagoula, MsUsa 12,2007,581
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 12,7057,895
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 12,6187,841
Pawhuska, OkUsa 12,4247,720
Pawnee City, NeUsa 12,1767,566
Pendleton, OrUsa 12,9358,038
Pensacola, FlUsa 12,0787,506
Peoria, IlUsa 11,6967,268
Perry, OkUsa 12,5167,778
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 10,6516,619
Philo, OhUsa 11,1686,940
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 13,7118,520
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 12,1387,543
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 12,2567,616
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 11,5737,191
Pipestone, MnUsa 11,9217,408
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 11,0076,840
Plainfield, NjUsa 10,5076,529
Plymouth, MaUsa 10,2166,348
Pocahontas, ArUsa 12,0737,502
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 12,9198,028
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 11,5737,191
Pontiac, IlUsa 11,6287,225
Pontotoc, MsUsa 12,0207,470
Port Angeles, WaUsa 12,8527,986
Port Arthur, TxUsa 12,6747,876
Port Jervis, NyUsa 10,5846,577
Port Townsend, WaUsa 12,8527,986
Portage, WiUsa 11,4477,114
Portland, MaineUsa 10,1206,289
Portland, OregonUsa 13,0808,128
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 11,6497,239
Prescott, ArUsa 12,3477,673
Priest River, IdUsa 12,6217,843
Princess Anne, MdUsa 10,7916,706
Princeton, InUsa 11,7307,289
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 10,2776,387
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 12,8557,988
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 11,0986,897
PetaukeZambia 3,0521,896


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -