Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Umm Benin

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Umm Benin. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Umm Benin with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 4,2692,653
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 3,6622,276
OranArgentina 11,4067,088
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,6535,998
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 11,7877,325
OstendeBelgium 5,0773,155
ObidosBrazil 9,9986,213
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 3,8452,389
Ottawa (airport)Canada 10,4496,493
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 10,4496,493
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 12,3787,692
OdenseDenmark 5,1253,185
OtavaloEcuador 12,4047,708
Ono-I-LauFiji 16,44510,219
OuluFinland 5,8053,607
OroomiehIran 2,9471,831
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 3,9002,424
OdienneIvory Coast 4,5402,821
ObihiroJapan 10,5276,542
OfunatoJapan 10,5716,569
OitaJapan 9,9116,159
OkayamaJapan 10,0726,259
OkinoerabuJapan 9,8006,090
OmaezakiJapan 10,4486,493
OmuJapan 10,4376,486
OnahamaJapan 10,5886,580
OsakaJapan 10,2116,345
OshimaJapan 10,5426,551
OtaruJapan 10,3506,432
OwaseJapan 10,2926,395
OuarzazateMorocco 4,6212,872
OujoaMorocco 4,3362,695
OuanahamNew Caledonia 14,9909,315
OhakeaNew Zealand 15,1989,444
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 14,5819,061
OphirNew Zealand 14,5319,030
OpotikiNew Zealand 15,4549,603
OtautauNew Zealand 14,3678,928
OcotalNicaragua 12,8127,962
OrlandNorway 5,9413,692
OsloNorway 5,5493,449
OhotskRussia 9,8116,097
OkhotskRussia 9,8116,097
OlekminskRussia 8,5545,315
OlenekRussia 8,1895,089
OmskRussia 5,7753,588
OnegaRussia 5,6623,518
OrenburgRussia 4,6942,917
OymyakonRussia 9,6395,990
OviedoSpain 5,0753,153
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 5,7793,591
Orkney IslandsUk 5,9423,692
OdessaUkraine 3,7222,313
OvrucUkraine 4,2792,659
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 11,5467,175
Oakdale, NeUsa 12,1687,561
Oakland, MdUsa 10,9866,827
Oakley, IdUsa 13,0698,121
Oconto, WiUsa 11,3187,033
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 10,4146,472
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 12,6017,830
Olathe, KsUsa 12,1757,565
Olivia, MnUsa 11,7877,325
Olympia, WaUsa 12,9538,049
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 12,0817,507
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 12,0847,509
Oolitic, InUsa 11,5987,207
Orlando, FlUsa 11,6707,252
Orono, MeUsa 9,9736,197
Oshkosh, WiUsa 11,4157,094
Oswego, NyUsa 10,5936,582
Ottawa, IlUsa 11,6287,225
Ottawa, KsUsa 12,1757,565
Owensboro, KyUsa 11,6817,259
Owosso, MiUsa 11,1726,942
Ozark, ArUsa 12,3617,681


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -