Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Umm Benin

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Umm Benin. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Umm Benin with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 4,2952,669
NeuquenArgentina 11,9547,428
Nueve De JulioArgentina 11,2777,008
Norfolk IslandAustralia 14,9599,296
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 12,2317,601
Nowra RanAustralia 13,2478,232
NuriootpaAustralia 12,1957,578
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 11,4637,123
NatitingouBenin 3,5572,210
Nova FriburgoBrazil 9,2095,723
NgaoundereCameroon 2,3181,441
NkoundjaCameroon 2,6731,661
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 9,1395,679
Nanaimo, BcCanada 12,7627,931
Natashquan, QcCanada 9,2985,778
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 9,8076,094
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,1556,932
North Battleford, SkCanada 11,8547,366
North Bay, OnCanada 10,6656,628
N’DjamenaChad 2,0551,277
NanchangChina 8,5445,309
NanjingChina 8,7645,446
NanningChina 7,8604,884
NicosiaCyprus 2,4571,527
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 5,0203,120
NaguaDominican Republic 10,9286,791
NeybaDominican Republic 11,1156,907
NegeleEthiopia 1,058657
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 16,0749,989
NandiFiji 16,0749,989
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 5,5023,419
NancyFrance 4,7092,926
NantesFrance 5,0263,123
NiceFrance 4,2512,642
NeustrelitzGermany 4,8433,010
NurembergGermany 4,5572,832
NurnbergGermany 4,5592,833
NaxosGreece 2,8051,743
NanortalikGreenland 8,1515,065
NarsarsuaqGreenland 8,1685,076
NordGreenland 7,9734,954
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 8,4945,278
NzerekoreGuinea 4,6512,890
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 4,8603,020
New DelhiIndia 4,7832,972
Naples, CampaniaItaly 3,6362,260
NaganoJapan 10,3736,446
NagasakiJapan 9,7676,069
NagoJapan 9,7516,060
NagoyaJapan 10,3216,413
Naha, OkinawaJapan 9,7346,049
NaraJapan 10,2386,362
NazeJapan 9,8516,121
NemuroJapan 10,6856,640
NiigataJapan 10,3986,462
NikkoJapan 10,4806,512
NobeokaJapan 9,9336,173
NairobiKenya 1,6271,011
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 17,62210,951
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 5,1393,194
NidaLithuania 4,8283,000
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 3,3342,072
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 4,0662,526
Nkhata BayMalawi 2,7431,705
Nkhota KotaMalawi 2,8891,796
NaraMali 4,4462,763
NioroMali 4,6682,900
NemaMauritania 4,4402,759
NouakchottMauritania 5,3593,330
NoumeaNew Caledonia 14,9019,259
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 15,3529,540
NelsonNew Zealand 14,9809,309
New PlymouthNew Zealand 15,1689,426
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 15,1929,441
NandaimeNicaragua 12,8457,982
N’GuigmiNiger 2,2541,401
NiameyNiger 3,4382,136
Narvik, NordlandNorway 6,2733,898
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 6,4714,021
Ny-AlesundNorway 7,4174,609
NawabshahPakistan 3,8752,408
NokkundiPakistan 3,4512,144
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 11,1166,908
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 9,3375,802
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 6,2243,868
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 8,5785,331
NikolaevRussia 3,7822,350
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 9,9286,169
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 11,2036,962
NizneangarskRussia 7,9134,917
Nizne-UdinskRussia 7,2394,498
Njaksimvol’Russia 5,8893,659
NovgorodRussia 5,0593,144
NovosibirskRussia 6,2833,904
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 5,1643,209
No. 6Sudan 867539
NyalaSudan 991616
Nakhon PhanomThailand 7,5744,706
Nakhon SawanThailand 7,1064,416
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 7,2074,479
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 7,1344,433
NarathiwatThailand 7,4564,633
NigdeTurkey 2,7701,721
NebitdagTurkmenistan 3,5542,209
Nikopol’Ukraine 3,8382,385
Napoleon, NdUsa 11,2546,994
Napoleon, OhUsa 11,2546,994
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 11,7177,281
Natchez, MsUsa 12,3677,685
Neosho, MoUsa 12,2347,602
New Bedford, MaUsa 10,2346,359
New Brunswick, NjUsa 10,5636,564
New Castlen, PaUsa 10,9686,815
New Hampton, IaUsa 11,7277,288
New London, WiUsa 11,4067,088
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 12,3417,669
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 12,3627,682
New Ulm, MnUsa 11,7757,317
New YorkUsa 10,5076,529
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 10,5046,527
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 10,5086,530
Newark, NjUsa 10,5326,545
Newberry, MiUsa 11,1306,916
Newberry, ScUsa 11,4667,125
Newkirk, OkUsa 12,4487,736
Newnan, GaUsa 11,7657,311
Newport, TnUsa 11,4497,114
Nome, AlaskaUsa 11,2346,981
Norfolk, VaUsa 10,8556,745
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 12,1337,540
North Bend, OregonUsa 13,3558,299
North Loup, NeUsa 12,2317,601
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 12,4017,706
Norton, KsUsa 12,4407,730
Norwalk, OhUsa 11,1516,929
NdolaZambia 2,9571,837


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -