Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Umm Benin

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Umm Benin. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Umm Benin with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 3,9922,481
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 4,2232,624
MilianaAlgeria 4,0822,537
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 3,9542,457
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 12,3557,677
Malarg EArgentina 12,0627,495
MaquinchaoArgentina 12,0157,466
Mar Del PlataArgentina 11,0286,853
Marcos JuarezArgentina 11,3517,053
MendozaArgentina 11,9757,442
Mendoza AeroArgentina 11,9697,438
Monte CaserosArgentina 10,8866,765
Mackay MoAustralia 13,1208,153
Macquarie IslandAustralia 13,4058,330
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,0996,276
MeekatharraAustralia 10,1296,295
Melbourne (airport)Australia 12,7207,904
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 12,7327,912
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 12,4767,753
Mount GambierAustralia 12,3637,682
Mount IsaAustralia 12,1097,525
MuharraqBahrain 2,2781,416
MinskBelarus 4,5772,845
MogilevBelarus 4,5592,833
MaunBotswana 3,8522,393
MacapaBrazil 9,4655,882
MacauBrazil 8,0515,003
MaceioBrazil 8,0935,029
MachadoBrazil 9,5245,918
ManausBrazil 10,5166,534
MarabaBrazil 9,3995,840
MaringaBrazil 10,1736,322
Monte AlegreBrazil 9,8456,118
Monte AzulBrazil 9,0005,593
Monte SantoBrazil 8,4955,279
MonteiroBrazil 8,1815,083
Montes ClarosBrazil 9,1655,695
Morada NovaBrazil 8,2375,118
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 8,7215,419
MamfeCameroon 2,8241,755
MarouaCameroon 2,1641,345
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 9,8036,092
Maniwaki, QcCanada 10,4306,481
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 12,2697,624
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 11,4437,111
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 12,5627,806
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 12,2007,581
Merry Island, BcCanada 12,7327,912
Moncton, NbCanada 9,6165,975
Mont Joli, QcCanada 9,7926,085
Montreal, QuebecCanada 10,2786,387
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 10,3046,403
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 11,9417,420
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 10,4976,523
Morden, MbCanada 11,6527,241
Muskoka, OnCanada 10,7246,664
MoundouChad 2,0161,252
MatecanaColombia 12,0027,458
MoroniComoros 2,9381,826
MosnovCzech Republic 4,3222,686
MarstalDenmark 5,0733,152
Melville HallDominica 10,1696,319
MichesDominican Republic 10,8626,750
MocaDominican Republic 10,9966,833
MoncionDominican Republic 11,0586,872
Monte CristiDominican Republic 11,0926,893
Monte PlataDominican Republic 10,9436,800
MilagroEcuador 12,6107,836
Mersa MatruhEgypt 2,1441,332
MinyaEgypt 1,7031,058
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 2,9541,836
MassawaEritrea 657408
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 6,3703,958
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 5,3573,329
MarseilleFrance 4,3522,704
MontpellierFrance 4,4382,758
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 9,6986,026
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 18,39711,432
MakokouGabon 2,7071,682
MayumbaGabon 3,1591,963
MitzicGabon 2,8221,754
MkamboGabon 2,5801,603
MoandaGabon 2,7951,737
MouilaGabon 3,0271,881
MagdeburgGermany 4,7792,970
MunichGermany 4,4222,748
MünsterGermany 4,9243,060
MethoniGreece 2,9111,809
MilosGreece 2,7951,737
MitiliniGreece 2,9801,852
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 2,9851,855
MacentaGuinea 4,7672,962
MamouGuinea 5,0153,116
Midway IslandHawaii 14,3208,899
MiskolcHungary 4,0832,537
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 4,4272,751
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 5,0363,129
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 4,1972,608
MusulipatnamIndia 5,0803,157
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 10,0666,255
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 11,1246,912
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 7,1834,463
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 11,9887,449
MashhadIran 3,6362,259
Malin HeadIreland 5,8923,661
M. CalamitaItaly 4,0002,486
Marina Di GinosaItaly 3,4682,155
Messina, SicilyItaly 3,3342,072
MilanItaly 4,2862,663
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 4,3302,691
Mount ArgentarioItaly 3,9292,442
ManIvory Coast 4,5762,844
MaebashiJapan 10,4556,497
MaizuruJapan 10,1696,319
MakurazakiJapan 9,8476,119
MatsueJapan 9,9736,197
MatsumotoJapan 10,3696,443
MatsuyamaJapan 9,9976,212
MinamidaitojimaJapan 10,0886,269
MinamitorishimaJapan 12,2957,641
MishimaJapan 10,4926,520
MitoJapan 10,5756,571
MiyakejimaJapan 10,5796,574
MiyakoJapan 10,5676,567
MiyakojimaJapan 9,5345,925
MiyakonojoJapan 9,9056,155
MiyazakiJapan 9,9306,170
MombetsuJapan 10,4756,509
MoriokaJapan 10,5016,526
MuroranJapan 10,3826,451
MurotomisakiJapan 10,1396,301
MutsuJapan 10,4426,489
Ma’AnJordan 1,9111,187
MafraqJordan 2,1591,342
MombasaKenya 2,0001,243
MinicoyLakshadweep 4,3122,679
MaseruLesotho 4,7642,960
MonroviaLiberia 4,9083,050
MisratahLibya 2,8781,788
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 3,4742,159
MaintiranoMadagascar 3,6332,257
MananjaryMadagascar 4,1232,562
MorondavaMadagascar 3,8782,410
MakhangaMalawi 3,2922,046
MangochiMalawi 3,0611,902
MwmosaMalawi 3,2462,017
MzimbaMalawi 2,7751,724
MzuzuMalawi 2,7261,694
MalaccaMalaysia 7,6014,723
MersingMalaysia 7,7684,827
MiriMalaysia 8,8215,481
MaleMaldives 4,4552,769
MenakaMali 3,4282,130
MoptiMali 4,1082,553
MajuroMarshall Islands 14,8089,202
MazatlanMexico 14,1098,767
MeridaMexico 12,7877,946
Mexico CityMexico 13,7418,539
MonterreyMexico 13,4528,359
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 13,9018,638
MaantyMongolia 7,7064,789
MandalgoviMongolia 7,6054,726
MatadMongolia 8,3215,171
MurenMongolia 7,1994,474
MarrakechMorocco 4,7462,949
MeknesMorocco 4,6022,860
MideltMorocco 4,4872,788
MaputoMozambique 4,3372,695
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 3,2021,990
MandalayMyanmar 6,6234,116
MeiktilaMyanmar 6,6024,103
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 6,9914,344
MindatMyanmar 6,4043,979
MonywaMyanmar 6,5234,053
MyeikMyanmar 6,9914,344
MyitkyinaMyanmar 6,7434,190
MaastrichtNetherlands 4,9153,054
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 14,5189,022
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 15,1409,408
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 15,3329,527
Milford SoundNew Zealand 14,4318,968
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 15,3819,558
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 15,2149,454
MolesworthNew Zealand 14,9459,287
MotuekaNew Zealand 14,9749,305
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 14,9679,300
Mt CookNew Zealand 14,6349,094
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 14,8299,215
ManaguaNicaragua 12,8577,990
MasatepeNicaragua 12,8487,984
MagariaNiger 2,7131,686
Maine SoroaNiger 2,3781,478
MaradiNiger 2,9071,806
MaiduguriNigeria 2,2691,410
MakurdiNigeria 2,8411,765
MinnaNigeria 3,0121,872
Mokp’oNorth Korea 9,4005,842
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 6,1073,795
MajisOman 2,6991,677
MasirahOman 2,7811,728
Muscat  Oman 2,8181,751
MultanPakistan 4,2892,665
MurreePakistan 4,6002,858
MadangPapua New Guinea 12,5027,769
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 11,0106,842
MoyobambaPeru 12,4197,717
MactanPhilippines 9,7536,060
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 9,3335,800
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 5,1853,222
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 2,4871,545
MagadanRussia 10,1866,329
MahackalaRussia 3,5742,221
Malye KarmakulyRussia 6,7104,170
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 6,7114,171
MarkovoRussia 10,6306,606
MinusinskRussia 6,7464,192
MogocaRussia 8,5645,322
MoscowRussia 4,7662,962
MurmanskRussia 6,2153,862
MadinahSaudi Arabia 1,413878
MatamSenegal 5,0833,159
MogadishuSomalia 1,7551,090
MadridSpain 4,7512,952
Madrid (b)Spain 4,7572,956
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 4,1612,586
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 4,6342,880
MelillaSpain 4,4442,761
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 4,3982,733
MalakalSudan 465289
MbabaneSwaziland 4,3922,729
MontreuxSwitzerland 4,4912,791
Mae Hong SonThailand 6,8374,249
Mae SariangThailand 6,8434,253
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 6,9244,303
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 7,5804,710
MalatyaTurkey 2,8501,771
MersinTurkey 2,6401,641
MuglaTurkey 2,7421,704
Manchester, EnglandUk 5,5013,418
ManstonUk 5,1643,209
MeloUruguay 10,6096,593
MercedesUruguay 10,9846,826
MontevideoUruguay 10,8466,740
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 11,6687,250
Madison, FlUsa 11,6967,268
Madison, InUsa 11,4487,114
Madison, NeUsa 12,1047,522
Madison, WisconsinUsa 11,5227,160
Manhattan, KsUsa 12,3127,651
Manitowoc, WiUsa 11,3527,054
Marble Hill, MoUsa 11,9187,406
Marengo, IlUsa 11,5687,188
Marion, InUsa 11,4127,092
Marion, NcUsa 11,3687,064
Marquette, MichiganUsa 11,2006,960
Marshall, TxUsa 12,5437,794
Martinsburg, WvUsa 10,9076,778
Mc Grath, AkUsa 11,5217,159
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 11,1756,944
Mcgill, NvUsa 13,3428,291
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 11,7647,311
Mcminnville, TnUsa 11,6867,262
Mcpherson, KsUsa 12,4017,706
Medford, WiUsa 11,4667,125
Mellette, SdUsa 12,0127,464
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 12,0537,490
Mena, ArUsa 12,3617,681
Meridian, MississippiUsa 12,1087,524
Mexia, TxUsa 12,7617,930
Mexico, MoUsa 11,9637,434
Miami, FloridaUsa 11,7057,274
Midland, TxUsa 13,1718,185
Milan, MnUsa 11,8327,352
Milbank, SdUsa 11,8557,367
Miles City, MontanaUsa 12,2797,631
Milford, DeUsa 10,6696,630
Milledgeville, GaUsa 11,5987,207
Millen, GaUsa 11,5207,159
Millport, OhUsa 11,0436,862
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 10,2356,360
Milwaukee, WiUsa 11,4357,106
Minden, NeUsa 12,3037,645
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 11,6667,250
Minonk, IlUsa 11,6367,231
Missoula, MtUsa 12,6257,845
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 12,1577,555
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 11,7077,275
Monmouth, IlUsa 11,7687,313
Monroe, NcUsa 11,3037,024
Montevideo, MnUsa 11,8327,352
Montgomery AlUsa 11,9177,405
Montrose, CoUsa 13,0918,135
Moorestown, NjUsa 10,6276,603
Morehead City, NcUsa 11,0036,837
Morganton, NcUsa 11,3687,064
Moro, OrUsa 13,0838,130
Morris, MnUsa 11,7627,309
Morrison, IlUsa 11,6467,237
Mount Airy, NcUsa 11,2396,984
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 11,0876,890
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 11,8077,337
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 11,1746,944
Mount Washington, NhUsa 10,1716,320
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 11,8047,335
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 11,7267,287
Muskegon, MiUsa 11,3087,027
Muskogee, OkUsa 12,4147,714
MaiquetiaVenezuela 10,9036,775
MaracaiboVenezuela 11,4047,086
MaracayVenezuela 10,9836,825
MaturinVenezuela 10,5246,540
Mene GrandeVenezuela 11,3427,048
MeridaVenezuela 11,4057,087
MagoyeZambia 3,3072,055
MansaZambia 2,7461,706
MbalaZambia 2,4541,525
MfuweZambia 2,9371,825
MisamfuZambia 2,5931,611
MonguZambia 3,3662,091
MpikaZambia 2,7901,734
Msekera AgrometZambia 2,9751,849
Mt MakuluZambia 3,2432,015
MumbwaZambia 3,2161,998
MwinilungaZambia 2,9521,835
MasvingoZimbabwe 3,7002,299


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -