Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Umm Benin

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Umm Benin. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Umm Benin with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 4,5182,808
LuandaAngola 3,3432,077
LuenaAngola 3,1671,968
La PlataArgentina 11,0016,836
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 11,5187,157
La RiojaArgentina 11,7467,299
LaboulayeArgentina 11,4837,136
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 12,2737,626
Las LomitasArgentina 11,0606,873
Launceston WsoAustralia 12,8948,013
LavertonAustralia 12,7137,900
LearmonthAustralia 9,5695,947
LongreachAustralia 12,6327,850
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 12,6327,850
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 14,0758,747
Low HeadAustralia 12,8647,994
LinzAustria 4,3152,682
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,9663,707
LerwickUk 5,9663,707
La PazBolivia 11,6877,262
LavrasBrazil 9,4205,854
LencoisBrazil 8,7805,456
LinharesBrazil 8,8685,511
LondrinaBrazil 10,0966,274
LomBulgaria 3,5692,218
La Ronge, SkCanada 11,5257,162
La Tuque, QcCanada 10,9396,797
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 10,5796,574
Langara, BcCanada 12,4297,724
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 10,8766,759
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 12,3157,653
London, OnCanada 10,9536,806
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 9,3945,837
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 11,2086,965
Lytton, BcCanada 12,5847,820
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 5,3583,330
La Serena-La FloridaChile 12,1737,565
LanzhouChina 7,3654,576
Lhasa, TibetChina 6,1393,815
Las GaviotasColombia 11,4947,143
LimonCosta Rica 12,6017,830
LarnacaCyprus 2,4251,507
LimassolCyprus 2,4051,495
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 2,8411,766
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 2,5141,562
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 5,2693,274
La RomanaDominican Republic 10,8756,758
La VegaDominican Republic 11,0006,836
Las AmericasDominican Republic 10,9426,799
LuperonDominican Republic 11,0236,850
La ConcordiaEcuador 12,5297,786
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 12,6157,839
LuxorEgypt 1,408875
Los AndesEl Salvador 13,1188,152
Laucala BayFiji 16,17810,053
LappeenrantaFinland 5,3563,328
Le MansFrance 4,9733,090
LilleFrance 5,0153,117
LyonFrance 4,5412,822
LambarnGabon 3,0311,884
LastourvilleGabon 2,8061,743
LibrevilleGabon 3,0451,892
LeipzigGermany 4,6822,909
LindenbergGermany 4,6982,920
LamiaGreece 3,0881,919
LarissaGreece 3,1631,966
LemnosGreece 3,1061,930
LimnosGreece 3,1051,930
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 10,1726,321
LabeGuinea 5,0243,122
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 15,8569,853
La CeibaHonduras 12,7627,931
La MesaHonduras 12,8808,004
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 4,9733,090
LudhianaIndia 4,7232,935
Lampedusa IslandItaly 3,2852,041
LatinaItaly 3,7652,340
LatronicoItaly 3,4782,162
LecceItaly 3,3932,108
LodwarKenya 1,122697
Luang PrabangLaos 7,2654,514
LiepajaLatvia 4,9523,077
LaukuvaLithuania 4,8373,006
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 4,7862,974
LazaropoleMacedonia 3,4162,123
LabuanMalaysia 8,9355,552
LuqaMalta 3,1951,986
Le LamentinMartinique 10,1626,315
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 14,3328,906
LashioMyanmar 6,7884,218
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 14,7539,168
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 14,5309,029
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 14,9299,277
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 14,6469,101
Levin MafNew Zealand 15,1699,426
LincolnNew Zealand 14,8079,201
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 15,1129,391
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 15,1129,391
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 15,1129,391
LagosNigeria 3,4282,130
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 5,7483,572
LillehammerNorway 5,6663,521
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 4,5992,858
La VictoriaParaguay 10,7446,677
LimaPeru 12,5577,803
LegaspiPhilippines 9,6566,001
LisbonPortugal 5,1003,169
LeninbadRussia 4,6102,865
LevsiRussia 5,7983,603
LungiSierra Leone 5,1663,210
LjubljanaSlovenia 4,0972,546
LanzaroteSpain 5,2023,233
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 4,7752,968
LocarnoSwitzerland 4,3692,715
LuganoSwitzerland 4,3492,703
LatakiaSyria 2,5051,557
LampangThailand 7,0084,355
LoeiThailand 7,2524,506
Lop BuriThailand 7,1714,456
LomeTogo 3,6632,276
LeemingUk 5,5293,436
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,9663,707
London, EnglandUk 5,2583,267
London-GatwickUk 5,2323,251
LynehamUk 5,3483,324
L’VovUkraine 4,1872,602
LjubasevkaUkraine 3,8832,413
LozovajaUkraine 3,9902,480
LubnyUkraine 4,1082,553
LuckUkraine 4,2542,644
LuganskUkraine 3,9782,472
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 11,6057,212
La Harpe, IlUsa 11,7687,313
Lafayette, LaUsa 12,4937,763
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 12,5987,829
Lake City, FlUsa 11,7457,298
Lake Placid, NyUsa 10,3706,444
Laketown, UtUsa 12,9208,028
Lamar, MoUsa 12,1707,562
Lampasas, TxUsa 12,9328,036
Lancaster, WiUsa 11,6337,229
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 12,7317,911
Langdon, NdUsa 11,6617,246
Laramie, WyUsa 12,6877,884
Laredo, TexasUsa 13,2648,242
Larned, KsUsa 12,5177,778
Las Animas, CoUsa 12,7817,942
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 13,6618,489
Laurel, MdUsa 10,8286,729
Lawrence, KsUsa 12,1757,565
Lawrence, MaUsa 10,1966,336
Le Mars, IaUsa 11,9717,439
Lebanon, MoUsa 12,0987,518
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 12,1057,522
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 11,5737,191
Leitchfield, KyUsa 11,6297,226
Lenoir, NcUsa 11,3687,064
Lewisburg, TnUsa 11,8207,345
Lewisburg, WvUsa 11,1566,933
Lewiston, IdUsa 12,7967,952
Lewiston, MeUsa 10,0836,266
Lexington, MoUsa 12,1057,522
Lexington, VaUsa 11,0776,884
Libby, MtUsa 12,5497,798
Lincoln, NeUsa 12,1687,561
Lincoln, VaUsa 10,9076,778
Lisbon, NdUsa 11,8807,382
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 12,2447,608
Llano, TxUsa 12,9998,078
Lodgepole, NeUsa 12,5527,800
Long Beach, CaUsa 14,0238,714
Los Angeles, CaUsa 14,0078,704
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 14,0268,716
Los Lunas, NmUsa 13,2688,245
Louisburg, NcUsa 11,0426,862
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 11,5487,176
Louisville, MsUsa 12,0917,513
Loup City, NeUsa 12,2817,632
Lowville, NyUsa 10,5036,526
Lubbock, TexasUsa 13,0228,092
Luling, TxUsa 12,9818,066
Lusk, WyUsa 12,5007,768
Lynchburg, VaUsa 11,0796,885
LivingstoneZambia 3,5482,205
LundaziZambia 2,8201,752
LusakaZambia 3,2242,004
Lusaka Int.Zambia 3,2141,997


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -