Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Umm Benin

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Umm Benin. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Umm Benin with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 4,2742,656
KandaharAfghanistan 3,8462,390
KhostAfghanistan 4,2812,660
KunduzAfghanistan 4,3552,706
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 11,4427,110
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,5136,533
KlagenfurtAustria 4,1612,586
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 3,3062,054
KandiBenin 3,3772,099
Kamloops, BcCanada 12,5017,768
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 10,7096,655
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 10,7126,656
Kelowna, BcCanada 12,5397,792
Kenora, OnCanada 11,4037,086
Kingston, OnCanada 10,5656,565
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 10,8146,720
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 10,6846,639
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 9,4875,895
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 10,3166,411
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 5,0553,141
KashiChina 5,0473,136
KunmingChina 7,2764,521
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 2,8191,752
KhargaEgypt 1,424885
KosseirEgypt 1,454903
KajaaniFinland 5,7163,552
KuopioFinland 5,5633,457
KuusamoFinland 5,8933,662
KarlsruheGermany 4,6312,878
KasselGermany 4,7882,975
KonstanzGermany 4,4812,784
KumasiGhana 3,9542,457
KalamataGreece 2,9211,815
KerkiraGreece 3,2572,024
Kythira IslandGreece 2,8031,742
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 8,4445,247
Kap TobinGreenland 7,4134,607
KankanGuinea 4,7132,929
KindiaGuinea 5,1053,172
KissidougouGuinea 4,8142,991
Kahului, MauiHawaii 16,0729,987
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 8,4715,264
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 8,4715,264
KeszthelyHungary 4,0582,522
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 6,9074,292
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 5,8233,618
KotaIndia 4,5822,847
KozhikodeIndia 4,5472,826
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 10,2216,351
KermanIran 3,0391,888
KermanshahIran 2,7151,687
Khoram AbadIran 2,6901,672
KilkennyIreland 5,7113,549
KingstonJamaica 11,6737,254
KagoshimaJapan 9,8616,128
KanazawaJapan 10,2436,365
KaruizawaJapan 10,4146,471
KatsuuraJapan 10,6096,593
KawaguchikoJapan 10,4646,502
KitamiesashiJapan 10,3946,459
KobeJapan 10,1846,329
KochiJapan 10,0746,260
KofuJapan 10,4396,487
KumagayaJapan 10,4926,520
KumamotoJapan 9,8416,115
KumejimaJapan 9,6455,994
KureJapan 9,9656,192
KushiroJapan 10,6116,594
KutchanJapan 10,3426,427
KyotoJapan 10,2196,350
KokpektyKazakhstan 5,9383,690
KitaleKenya 1,345836
Kuwait CityKuwait 2,3061,433
KufraLibya 1,6711,038
KaunasLithuania 4,7322,941
KlaipedaLithuania 4,8723,028
KybartaiLithuania 4,7242,935
KarongaMalawi 2,5591,590
Kota BharuMalaysia 7,5114,668
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 9,0065,597
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 7,5044,663
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 7,6174,733
KuantanMalaysia 7,6684,765
KuchingMalaysia 8,4965,279
KayesMali 4,8963,043
KeniebaMali 4,8903,038
KidalMali 3,5342,196
KitaMali 4,6972,919
KoutiaMali 4,2722,654
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 14,3658,927
KisinevMoldova 3,8032,364
KhalkhgolMongolia 8,5425,308
KhatgalMongolia 7,2134,482
KhovdMongolia 6,5464,068
KhujirtMongolia 7,3474,565
KhutagMongolia 7,3764,583
KenitraMorocco 4,7112,927
KalewaMyanmar 6,4343,998
KathaMyanmar 6,6384,125
KawthaungMyanmar 7,0334,370
KayukpyuMyanmar 6,3733,960
KengtungMyanmar 6,9904,344
KhamtiMyanmar 6,5724,084
KeetmanshoopNamibia 4,7242,936
KathmanduNepal 5,5583,454
KoumacNew Caledonia 14,6839,124
KaikouraNew Zealand 14,9609,296
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 15,3829,559
KaitokeNew Zealand 15,1389,407
KarioiNew Zealand 15,2479,475
KawerauNew Zealand 15,4089,574
KopuaNew Zealand 15,2739,491
KanoNigeria 2,7601,715
KangnungNorth Korea 9,5485,933
KarasjokNorway 6,3003,915
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,9133,674
KristiansandNorway 5,4663,397
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 5,9333,687
KhasabOman 2,7471,707
KarachiPakistan 3,6992,298
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 3,7162,309
KhanpurPakistan 4,1682,590
KhuzdarPakistan 3,7632,338
KororPalau 10,9536,806
Kasprowy WierchPoland 4,2202,623
KlodzkoPoland 4,4432,761
KoszalinPoland 4,8323,003
KrakowPoland 4,3122,680
KalakanRussia 8,3645,198
KaliningradRussia 4,7772,969
KamenskoeRussia 10,6586,623
KandalaksaRussia 6,0173,739
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 6,2173,864
KazanRussia 4,9243,060
KemRussia 5,7693,585
KerchRussia 3,6032,239
KhabarovskRussia 9,7256,043
KirenskRussia 7,8424,873
KirovRussia 5,2353,253
KljuciRussia 10,8786,759
KolpasevRussia 6,4634,016
KorfRussia 10,8146,720
KostromaRussia 5,0003,107
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 8,9665,572
KotlasRussia 5,4553,390
KrasnodarRussia 3,5892,230
KrasnojarskRussia 4,9073,049
KrasnoufimskRussia 5,2553,265
KrasnoyarskRussia 6,9014,288
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 7,6074,727
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 4,7072,925
KurganRussia 5,4383,380
KurskRussia 4,3082,677
KyraRussia 8,0454,999
KigaliRwanda 1,7241,071
KoldaSenegal 5,2923,289
KabalaSierra Leone 4,9703,088
KosiceSlovakia 4,1312,567
KimberleySouth Africa 4,7582,957
KimchaekSouth Korea 9,4995,903
KurunegalaSri Lanka 5,1103,175
KadugliSudan 515320
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 650404
KassalaSudan 375233
KhartoumSudan 320199
KostiSudan 13987
KalmarSweden 5,0733,152
KaresuandoSweden 6,2113,860
KarlstadSweden 5,4313,375
KristianstadSweden 5,0713,151
KamishliSyria 2,7631,717
KanchanaburiThailand 7,0674,391
Khlong YaiThailand 7,4624,637
Khon KaenThailand 7,3774,584
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 7,2164,484
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 7,3244,551
KairouanTunisia 3,4662,154
KahramanmarasTurkey 2,7441,705
KarsTurkey 3,1831,978
KastamonuTurkey 3,1471,956
KayseriTurkey 2,8581,776
KonyaTurkey 2,7721,723
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 4,0552,520
KushkaTurkmenistan 3,7692,342
KinlossUk 5,8723,649
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 4,1082,553
KievUkraine 4,1632,587
KirillovkaUkraine 3,8172,372
KirovogradUkraine 3,9452,452
KlepininoUkraine 3,6232,252
KomissarovkaUkraine 3,9332,444
Kovel’Ukraine 4,3242,687
Krovoj RogUkraine 3,8892,417
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 11,3117,029
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 12,5057,771
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 12,1397,543
Keene, NhUsa 10,2736,384
Kenton, OhUsa 11,2667,001
Kenton, OkUsa 12,8577,989
Key West, FloridaUsa 11,8857,385
Kimball, NeUsa 12,6137,838
King Salmon, AkUsa 11,9797,444
Kingfisher, OkUsa 12,5877,822
Kinston, NcUsa 11,0876,889
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 13,3858,318
Knoxville, TnUsa 11,5377,169
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 12,1197,531
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 11,0226,849
KabompoZambia 3,1541,960
KabweZambia 3,1191,938
Kabwe AgrometZambia 3,1131,934
KafirondaZambia 2,9261,818
KaomaZambia 3,2582,025
KasamaZambia 2,6081,620
KasempaZambia 3,0901,920
KawambwaZambia 2,5991,615
KaroiZimbabwe 3,3592,087


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -