Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Umm Benin

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Umm Benin. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Umm Benin with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 4,3052,675
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 4,3732,717
JuninArgentina 11,2667,001
JacarezinhoBrazil 9,9696,195
JacobinaBrazil 8,6415,370
JaguaruanaBrazil 8,1625,072
Joao PessoaBrazil 7,9234,924
Joao PinheiroBrazil 9,4305,860
Juiz De ForaBrazil 9,2735,762
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 11,9567,430
JiuquanChina 6,9154,297
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 12,7217,905
JarabacoaDominican Republic 11,0176,846
JimaniDominican Republic 11,1656,938
JoensuuFinland 5,5263,434
JokioinenFinland 5,3773,341
JyvskylFinland 5,5253,433
JakobshavnGreenland 8,4565,254
JulianehbGreenland 8,2005,095
JagdalpurIndia 5,1663,210
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 8,3275,175
JerusalemIsrael 2,0951,302
JuigalpaNicaragua 12,7627,930
JosNigeria 2,7521,710
Jan Mayen bNorway 7,0494,380
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 7,0444,377
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 3,9502,455
JhelumPakistan 4,5922,853
JiwaniPakistan 3,2071,993
JuliacaPeru 11,8757,380
JakutskRussia 9,0245,608
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 3,8352,383
JenisejskRussia 6,9564,323
Juzno-KurilskRussia 10,6746,633
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 10,3186,412
JamestownSaint Helena 5,4233,370
JeddahSaudi Arabia 1,109689
JizanSaudi Arabia 1,020634
JohannesburgSouth Africa 4,4042,737
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 4,7652,961
JubaSudan 948589
JokkmokkSweden 6,0453,756
JönköpingSweden 5,2443,259
Jonkoping ASweden 5,2443,258
JendoubaTunisia 3,6142,246
JerbaTunisia 3,2912,045
JerseyUk 5,2003,231
JaltaUkraine 3,4932,171
Jackson, MsUsa 12,2177,591
Jackson, TnUsa 11,9287,412
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 11,6097,214
Jacksonville, IlUsa 11,7597,307
Johnstown, PaUsa 10,9176,784
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 12,0047,459


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -