Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Umm Benin

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Umm Benin. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Umm Benin with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 3,0201,877
In SalahAlgeria 3,6262,253
InnsbruckAustria 4,3452,700
IbiriteBrazil 9,2875,771
IguatuBrazil 8,3725,202
IlheusBrazil 8,6125,351
ImperatrizBrazil 9,2265,733
IndaialBrazil 10,0016,215
IpameriBrazil 9,6355,987
IraiBrazil 10,3956,459
IreceBrazil 8,7915,463
ItaberabaBrazil 8,6805,394
ItacoatiaraBrazil 10,3446,428
ItaitubaBrazil 10,1086,281
ItamarandibaBrazil 9,0975,653
ItaperunaBrazil 9,1095,661
ItapevaBrazil 9,8856,142
ItirucuBrazil 8,6565,379
ItuacuBrazil 8,8105,475
IvinhemaBrazil 10,3436,427
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,4306,481
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 9,9986,213
Inuvik, NtCanada 10,9126,781
Iqaluit, NtCanada 9,3085,784
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 9,4845,893
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 11,9627,433
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 15,8999,880
Isla Diego RamirezChile 11,9937,452
ImbertDominican Republic 10,9946,832
IzobambaEcuador 12,4517,737
IsmailiaEgypt 1,9571,216
IlopangoEl Salvador 13,0738,124
IoanninaGreece 3,2292,007
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 8,4545,253
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 7,4174,609
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 4,5402,821
IranshahrIran 3,1931,984
IstranaItaly 4,1692,591
IidaJapan 10,3826,451
IizukaJapan 9,8176,100
IrakoJapan 10,3506,432
IriomotejimaJapan 9,3935,837
IrozakiJapan 10,5046,527
IshigakijimaJapan 9,4355,863
IshinomakiJapan 10,5636,564
IwamizawaJapan 10,4076,467
IzuharaJapan 9,6766,013
IrbidJordan 2,1751,352
IfraneMorocco 4,5562,831
InvercargillNew Zealand 14,3788,934
IlorinNigeria 3,2462,017
InchonNorth Korea 9,3605,816
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 7,3164,546
IslamabadPakistan 4,5642,836
IquitosPeru 11,9707,438
IloiloPhilippines 9,5905,959
IasiRomania 3,8372,384
IcaRussia 10,6606,624
IlirnejRussia 10,3476,430
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 9,6886,021
IrkutskRussia 7,5304,679
Ivdel’Russia 5,7153,551
IbizaSpain 4,2972,670
IspartaTurkey 2,7651,718
IstanbulTurkey 3,1381,950
IzmirTurkey 2,8991,802
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 4,0872,540
IzmailUkraine 3,6242,252
Imperial, NeUsa 12,4917,762
Independence, KsUsa 12,3787,692
Indian Lake, NyUsa 10,3836,452
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 11,5027,148
Indianola, IaUsa 11,9747,441
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 11,4317,103
Inverness, FlUsa 11,7047,273
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 11,8247,348
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 11,2616,998
Ithaca, NyUsa 10,6376,610
IsokaZambia 2,5821,605


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -