Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Umm Benin

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Umm Benin. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Umm Benin with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 3,6942,295
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 3,5102,181
HuamboAngola 3,5072,179
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,8426,738
Hobart (airport)Australia 12,9048,019
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 12,8898,010
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 12,6007,830
Horta, FaialAzores 6,7324,184
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 11,7707,314
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 9,5735,948
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 9,5625,942
Hamilton, OnCanada 10,8576,747
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 9,1305,673
Harrow, OnCanada 11,1316,917
Hay River, NtCanada 11,3727,067
Hope, BcCanada 12,6677,871
HaikouChina 8,1065,037
HailarChina 8,6055,347
HamiChina 6,5564,074
HetanChina 5,2773,279
HavanaCuba 12,0147,466
Hato MayorDominican Republic 10,8896,767
HigueyDominican Republic 10,8396,735
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 11,1346,919
HelwanEgypt 1,8871,172
HurguadaEgypt 1,566973
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 6,3283,932
HelsinkiFinland 5,2933,289
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 5,3053,297
HaoFrench Polynesia 19,23711,954
HamburgGermany 4,9783,094
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 4,9793,094
HannoverGermany 4,8843,035
HelgolandGermany 5,1093,175
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 4,4082,739
Heraklion, CreteGreece 2,6281,633
HolsteinsborgGreenland 8,5695,325
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 16,23910,091
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 15,9749,927
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 6,8174,236
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 4,7902,977
HaifaIsrael 2,1991,366
HaboroJapan 10,3536,434
HachijojimaJapan 10,6396,611
HachinoheJapan 10,4966,522
HagiJapan 9,8586,126
HakodateJapan 10,3856,453
HamadaJapan 9,9026,153
HamamatsuJapan 10,4006,462
HikoneJapan 10,2556,372
HimejiJapan 10,1326,296
HiradoJapan 9,7216,041
HirooJapan 10,5616,563
HiroshimaJapan 9,9526,184
HitaJapan 9,8476,119
HitoyoshiJapan 9,8626,128
HunLibya 2,5781,602
HomboriMali 3,8452,390
HomalinMyanmar 6,4944,035
Hpa-AnMyanmar 6,8314,245
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 14,8939,255
HighbankNew Zealand 14,7589,171
HokitikaNew Zealand 14,7459,163
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 14,4048,951
HororataNew Zealand 14,7779,182
HyderabadPakistan 3,8552,395
HuanucoPeru 12,4187,717
HelPoland 4,8042,985
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 9,7296,046
Hanty-MansijskRussia 6,0383,752
HatangaRussia 7,8964,907
Hoseda-HardRussia 6,2883,907
Hutts GateSaint Helena 5,4213,368
HailSaudi Arabia 1,7991,118
HurbanovoSlovakia 4,1362,570
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 14,1248,777
HaejuSouth Korea 9,2685,759
HyesanSouth Korea 9,3965,839
HambantotaSri Lanka 5,2233,246
HalaibSudan 1,057657
Halfa El GedidaSudan 307191
HudeibaSudan 500311
HaparandaSweden 5,9133,674
HarnosandSweden 5,6543,514
HamaSyria 2,4681,534
HassakahSyria 2,6931,673
Hua HinThailand 7,1344,433
HakkariTurkey 2,8931,798
Hull, EnglandUk 5,4273,372
HersonUkraine 3,7352,321
Hmel’NickijUkraine 4,0942,544
Hallettsville, TxUsa 12,9408,041
Hanover, NhUsa 10,2346,359
Harrisburg, IlUsa 11,8047,335
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 10,7626,688
Hart, MiUsa 11,2446,987
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 10,3676,442
Hartington, NeUsa 12,0777,505
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 11,6737,254
Hay Springs, NeUsa 12,3987,704
Hays, KsUsa 12,4467,734
Healdsburg, CaUsa 13,7848,566
Hebron, NeUsa 12,3107,649
Helena, MtUsa 12,5627,806
Hemlock, NyUsa 10,7236,664
Henderson, NcUsa 11,0426,862
Hendersonville, NcUsa 11,4177,095
Hermit, CoUsa 13,0318,098
Hernando, MsUsa 12,0657,498
Highland Home, AlUsa 11,9007,394
Highmore, SdUsa 12,0127,464
Hightstown, NjUsa 10,6276,603
Hillsboro, IlUsa 11,7467,299
Hillsdale, MiUsa 11,2857,012
Holly, CoUsa 12,7177,902
Homer, AkUsa 11,9167,405
Hoopeston, IlUsa 11,5637,186
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 11,7557,305
Horton, KsUsa 12,1677,561
Hot Springs, SdUsa 12,3987,704
Hot Springs, VaUsa 11,1126,905
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 11,1326,918
Houma, LaUsa 12,4237,720
Houston, TexasUsa 12,7807,942
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 11,2937,018
Huntsville, AlUsa 11,8217,346
Huron, SdUsa 12,0107,463
HanoiVietnam 7,6384,747
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 7,8874,901
HarareZimbabwe 3,4592,150


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -