Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Umm Benin

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Umm Benin. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Umm Benin with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 4,2322,630
GhazniAfghanistan 4,1602,585
GhardaiaAlgeria 3,7432,326
General PicoArgentina 11,5387,170
GualeguaychuArgentina 11,0306,854
GeorgetownAscension Island 5,8293,622
Gabo IslandAustralia 13,1688,182
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,8276,107
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 11,0486,866
GrazAustria 4,1482,578
GancaAzerbaijan 3,3002,051
GoycayAzerbaijan 3,3492,081
GomelBelarus 4,3822,723
GrodnoBelarus 4,5912,853
GaranhunsBrazil 8,1545,067
GoianiaBrazil 9,7176,038
GoiasBrazil 9,7876,082
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,0375,616
GrajauBrazil 9,1215,668
GuairaBrazil 10,4186,474
GuaramirangaBrazil 8,2795,145
GuaratingaBrazil 8,7265,422
GarouaCameroon 2,2811,417
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 8,8105,474
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 10,9606,811
Gladman Point, NtCanada 12,7917,948
Golden, BcCanada 12,3257,659
Goose, NfCanada 9,1325,675
Gore Bay, OnCanada 10,9066,777
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 12,0117,464
Greenwood, NsCanada 9,6666,006
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 9,3735,824
GanzhouChina 8,4965,280
GuangzhouChina 8,3865,211
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 10,9636,813
GuayaquilEcuador 12,6427,856
GonderEthiopia 382238
GourdonFrance 4,6792,908
GrenobleFrance 4,4532,767
GeisenheimGermany 4,7372,943
GorlitzGermany 4,5692,839
GibraltarGibraltar 4,6812,909
Guatemala CityGuatemala 13,1718,185
GeorgetownGuyana 10,0636,253
GoaIndia 4,2992,671
GuwahatiIndia 6,1613,828
GelaItaly 3,3122,058
GenoaItaly 4,2232,624
GhediItaly 4,2332,631
Gioia Del ColleItaly 3,4972,173
GrazzaniseItaly 3,6632,276
GrossetoItaly 3,9662,464
GrottaglieItaly 3,4532,145
GuardiavecchiaItaly 3,9322,443
GuidoniaItaly 3,8132,370
GagnoaIvory Coast 4,4372,757
GifuJapan 10,2956,398
GaoMali 3,6712,281
GuamMariana Islands 11,8457,360
GuadalajaraMexico 14,0268,716
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 13,8308,594
GuaymasMexico 14,0908,756
GaluutMongolia 7,1454,440
GemertNetherlands 4,9733,090
GisborneNew Zealand 15,4779,618
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 15,4799,619
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 15,3319,527
GrassmereNew Zealand 15,0299,339
GreymouthNew Zealand 14,7739,180
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 15,3059,511
GayaNiger 3,3122,058
GardermoenNorway 5,5653,458
GeiloNorway 5,6783,528
GdanskPoland 4,7862,974
GalatiRomania 3,6472,266
Gor’KijRussia 4,8733,028
GorznyjRussia 3,5412,200
GridinoRussia 5,8753,651
GaalkacyoSomalia 1,6341,015
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 9,9646,192
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 4,3972,732
GijonSpain 5,0693,150
Gazala GawazatSudan 834518
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 190118
GoteborgSweden 5,2973,292
Goteborg-SaveSweden 5,3073,298
GothenburgSweden 5,2973,291
GunnarnSweden 5,9073,671
GenevaSwitzerland 4,5162,807
GabesTunisia 3,3402,076
GafsaTunisia 3,4702,156
GiresunTurkey 3,1271,943
GoztepeTurkey 3,1301,945
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 3,6232,251
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 3,4222,127
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 5,7813,592
GajvoronUkraine 3,9422,449
GeniceskUkraine 3,6822,288
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 12,0107,463
Galena, AlaskaUsa 11,3187,033
Galva, IlUsa 11,6917,265
Galveston, TxUsa 12,7777,940
Geneva, NeUsa 12,2397,605
Genoa, NeUsa 12,2397,605
Glasgow, MtUsa 12,1707,562
Glenville, WvUsa 11,1326,918
Gloversville, NyUsa 10,4486,493
Golconda, NvUsa 13,3028,266
Goldsboro, NcUsa 11,0696,878
Goodland, KsUsa 12,5947,826
Gothenburg, NeUsa 12,3677,685
Grafton, NdUsa 11,6787,257
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 12,5067,772
Grand Island, NeUsa 12,2637,620
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 13,0298,097
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 11,2737,005
Grants Pass, OrUsa 13,4538,360
Gravette, ArUsa 12,3047,646
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 12,4547,739
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 11,3587,058
Greenfield, InUsa 11,4687,126
Greensboro, AlUsa 12,0107,463
Greensboro, NcUsa 11,1976,958
Greensburg, KyUsa 11,6337,229
Greenville, MsUsa 12,2517,613
Greenville, OhUsa 11,3947,080
Greenville, PaUsa 10,9686,815
Greenville, TxUsa 12,6397,854
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 11,4407,109
Greenwood, ScUsa 11,4707,128
Griggsville, IlUsa 11,8287,350
Groton, CtUsa 10,3506,432
Gulkana, AkUsa 11,6517,240
GuanareVenezuela 11,2396,984
GuasdualitoVenezuela 11,4057,087
GuiriaVenezuela 10,4096,468


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -