Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Umm Benin

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Umm Benin. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Umm Benin with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 4,5052,799
FarahAfghanistan 3,5842,227
FormosaArgentina 10,8586,747
ForrestAustralia 11,1396,922
FrancistownBotswana 3,8772,409
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 7,5624,699
FloraniaBrazil 8,1005,033
FlorestaBrazil 8,3615,196
FlorianoBrazil 8,7805,456
FlorianopolisBrazil 9,9586,188
FormosaBrazil 9,4875,895
FortalezaBrazil 8,2225,109
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 10,4866,516
FrancaBrazil 9,6425,992
Flin Flon, MbCanada 11,4107,090
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 11,4267,100
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 11,6227,222
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 11,7437,297
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 12,2347,602
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,4157,094
Fort Smith, NtCanada 11,3387,045
Fort St John, BcCanada 11,9587,431
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 11,6167,218
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 9,7676,070
Fredericton, NbCanada 9,7596,065
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 9,3085,784
FayaChad 1,6751,041
FamagustaCyprus 2,4521,524
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 5,2023,232
FarafraEgypt 1,6751,041
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 2,7801,728
FichtelbergGermany 4,5702,840
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 4,7172,931
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 3,3162,061
FrederikshbGreenland 8,3955,217
FaranahGuinea 4,8763,030
FalconaraItaly 3,9252,439
Florence, TuscanyItaly 4,0492,516
Foggia, PugliaItaly 3,6262,254
FonniItaly 3,8552,395
FrontoneItaly 3,9472,453
FrosinoneItaly 3,7542,333
FukauraJapan 10,3666,442
FukueJapan 9,6746,011
FukuiJapan 10,2266,355
FukuokaJapan 9,7906,083
FukushimaJapan 10,5216,538
FukuyamaJapan 10,0206,226
FushikiJapan 10,2726,383
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 5,1023,170
FianarantsoaMadagascar 4,0982,546
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 4,4652,775
FunchalMadeira 5,5843,470
Fort De FranceMartinique 10,1696,319
Fes-SaisMorocco 4,5572,831
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,7793,591
FaroPortugal 4,9333,066
FerganaRussia 4,7682,963
FreetownSierra Leone 5,1663,210
FalunSweden 5,4933,414
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 5,2113,238
FeodosijaUkraine 3,5572,210
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 11,3547,055
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 12,2467,610
Fairfield, IaUsa 11,8377,356
Fairmont, MnUsa 11,7757,317
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 11,7457,299
Farmington, MeUsa 10,0476,243
Farmington, MnUsa 11,6457,236
Farmington, MoUsa 11,8797,382
Faulkton, SdUsa 12,0177,467
Fayette, IaUsa 11,7107,277
Fayetteville, ArUsa 12,2987,642
Fayetteville, NcUsa 11,1706,941
Federal Point, FlUsa 11,6587,244
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 11,5797,196
Fillmore, UtUsa 13,2538,236
Findlay, OhUsa 11,2386,983
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 13,5408,414
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 11,1436,924
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 11,4237,098
Fort Collins, CoUsa 12,7107,898
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 11,8427,359
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 12,6597,866
Fort Myers, FlUsa 11,7877,325
Fort Scott, KsUsa 12,2417,606
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 12,3677,685
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 11,3547,056
Fort Worth, TxUsa 12,7247,907
Framingham, MaUsa 10,2566,373
Frankfort, KyUsa 11,5027,147
Franklin, LaUsa 12,5067,772
Franklin, PaUsa 10,9686,815
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 10,8726,756
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 13,8268,591
Fullertonese, NdUsa 11,8807,382


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -