Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Umm Benin

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Umm Benin. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Umm Benin with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 3,7322,319
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 3,5652,215
EsquelArgentina 12,2167,591
EzeizaArgentina 11,0556,870
East SaleAustralia 12,9198,028
Esperance (po)Australia 10,6246,602
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,6256,603
EssendonAustralia 12,7267,908
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 9,3395,804
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 10,4106,469
EspinosaBrazil 9,0035,595
Earlton, OnCanada 10,6266,603
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 12,0137,465
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 11,9777,442
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 11,9877,449
Edson, AbCanada 12,0907,513
Egg Island, BcCanada 12,6497,860
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 10,8626,750
Estevan, SkCanada 11,9067,398
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 12,4997,767
Eureka, NtCanada 9,1245,670
ErlianChina 8,0535,004
El CaranoColombia 12,0697,500
Ertholmene, ChristiansųDenmark 4,9713,089
El CercadoDominican Republic 11,1196,909
El SeyboDominican Republic 10,8666,752
El ArishEgypt 2,0021,244
El TorEgypt 1,6841,047
ErfurtGermany 4,6982,919
EssenGermany 4,9033,047
EsfahanIran 2,8181,751
EilatIsrael 1,8361,141
EsashiJapan 10,3346,422
EldoretKenya 1,403872
ErdenemandalMongolia 7,2674,516
EssaouiraMorocco 4,9033,047
EeldeNetherlands 5,0683,149
Esk ForestNew Zealand 15,3489,538
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 14,8069,200
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 12,9198,028
EnuguNigeria 2,9821,853
EncarnacionParaguay 10,6556,621
EvoraPortugal 4,9933,103
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 9,4515,873
EkimcanRussia 9,4375,864
Elat’MaRussia 4,7072,925
ElistaRussia 3,8182,373
ErbogacenRussia 7,8874,901
EssejRussia 7,7854,838
Ed DueimSudan 203126
El FasherSudan 934581
El GeneinaSudan 1,245774
El ObeidSudan 403250
El ShowakSudan 249155
En NahudSudan 599372
EdirneTurkey 3,2602,026
ErzincanTurkey 3,0111,871
ErzurumTurkey 3,0721,909
EskisehirTurkey 2,9891,858
EsengulyTurkmenistan 3,3622,089
EntebbeUganda 1,457905
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 5,7433,569
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 5,6843,532
East Tawas, MiUsa 11,0546,869
Eastman, GaUsa 11,6487,238
Eastport, MeUsa 9,8256,106
Ekalaka, MtUsa 12,2557,615
El Dorado, KsUsa 12,3807,693
El Paso, TexasUsa 13,4798,376
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 11,0586,871
Elko, NvUsa 13,2628,241
Ellsworth, KsUsa 12,3807,693
Elmira, NyUsa 10,6796,636
Ely, NevadaUsa 13,3558,299
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 10,2586,374
Erie, PaUsa 10,9296,791
Eskridge, KsUsa 12,2447,608
Eugene, OrUsa 13,2498,233
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 12,2537,614
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 13,6168,461
Eureka, SdUsa 11,9967,454
Evanstone, WyUsa 12,9818,067
Evansville, InUsa 11,6927,265


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -