Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Umm Benin

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Umm Benin. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Umm Benin with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 2,8571,776
DjelfaAlgeria 3,9112,430
DavisAntarctica 9,7186,039
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,3997,083
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,0556,870
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 7,4824,649
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 13,0818,128
DhakaBangladesh 6,0463,757
D’UccleBelgium 4,9733,090
DiamantinaBrazil 9,1865,708
DiamantinoBrazil 10,4086,468
DouradosBrazil 10,4296,481
DoualaCameroon 2,8441,767
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 9,0025,594
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 11,6117,215
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 11,9937,452
Dease Lake, BcCanada 11,9337,415
Deer Lake, NfCanada 9,0085,598
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 9,2545,750
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 10,0756,261
Dryden, OnCanada 11,3087,027
DuianChina 6,8464,254
DubrovnikCroatia 3,6262,253
DjiboutiDjibouti 1,014630
DajabonDominican Republic 11,1076,902
DuvergeDominican Republic 11,1306,917
DabaaEgypt 2,0761,290
DakhlaEgypt 1,478918
DijonFrance 4,6532,891
DresdenGermany 4,6072,863
DanmarkshavnGreenland 7,6924,780
DebrecenHungary 3,9952,483
DalatangiIceland 6,8144,234
DaltonganjIndia 5,3943,352
DarbhangaIndia 5,5953,477
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 6,4964,036
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 6,5064,043
DumkaIndia 5,7173,553
DwarkaIndia 3,8522,394
DezfulIran 2,5931,611
DublinIreland 5,7083,547
DecimomannuItaly 3,8132,370
DobbiacoItaly 4,2582,646
DimbokroIvory Coast 4,2892,665
Deir-AllaJordan 2,1361,327
DagorettiKenya 1,6281,012
DaugavpilsLatvia 4,8082,988
DedzaMalawi 3,0451,892
DalanzadgadMongolia 7,4434,625
DashbalbarMongolia 8,2205,108
DaweiMyanmar 6,9244,303
De BiltNetherlands 5,0413,133
De KooyNetherlands 5,1283,187
Den HelderNetherlands 5,1333,190
DannevirkeNew Zealand 15,2539,479
DarfieldNew Zealand 14,7929,192
DargavilleNew Zealand 15,2809,495
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 14,5339,031
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 14,5539,044
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 5,5843,470
DalbandinPakistan 3,6012,238
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 4,3022,673
DirPakistan 4,5232,811
DroshPakistan 4,5342,817
Daguaan CityPhilippines 9,2325,737
DohaQatar 2,2891,422
DorohoiRomania 3,9442,451
Dikson IslandRussia 7,3354,558
DudinkaRussia 7,2354,496
DzardzanRussia 8,6575,380
DhahranSaudi Arabia 2,2401,392
DakarSenegal 5,5453,446
DaruSierra Leone 4,9243,060
DurbanSouth Africa 4,7962,980
DamazinSudan 15093
DongolaSudan 773480
DamascusSyria 2,2771,415
Damascus (Intl)Syria 2,2781,415
Deir EzzorSyria 2,5511,585
DusanbeTajikistan 4,4442,762
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 2,2911,424
DjerbaTunisia 3,2702,032
DiyarbakirTurkey 2,8281,757
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 5,8503,635
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 5,6653,520
DnepropetrovskUkraine 3,9522,456
DonetskUkraine 3,9082,428
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 2,6171,626
Dahlonega, GaUsa 11,6037,210
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 11,0326,855
Dallas, TexasUsa 12,7147,900
Danville, IlUsa 11,6147,217
Darlington, ScUsa 11,2697,002
Davenport, WaUsa 12,7197,903
David City, NeUsa 12,1657,559
Dayton, OhUsa 11,3357,044
Dayton, WaUsa 12,8407,979
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 11,9527,427
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 13,7168,523
Decatur, IlUsa 11,6877,262
Del Rio, TxUsa 13,2558,237
Delaware, OhUsa 11,2446,987
Delphine, InUsa 11,4857,137
Denton, MdUsa 10,7486,679
Denver, ColoradoUsa 12,7617,930
Des Moines, IowaUsa 11,9157,404
Deseret, UtUsa 13,2878,256
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 11,6957,268
Detroit, MichiganUsa 11,1526,930
Dickson, TnUsa 11,7917,327
Dillon, MtUsa 12,7517,924
Dixon, IlUsa 11,6377,231
Dodge City, KsUsa 12,6007,830
Dover, DeUsa 10,7486,679
Dover, TnUsa 11,8437,359
Dublin, TxUsa 12,8577,989
Dubuque, IaUsa 11,6607,246
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 11,4737,130
Duquoin, IlUsa 11,8047,335
Durham, NhUsa 10,1966,336
DakhlaWestern Sahara 5,3613,331


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -