Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Umm Benin

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Umm Benin. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Umm Benin with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 3,8982,422
ChlefAlgeria 4,1472,577
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 3,7542,333
CeresArgentina 11,2877,014
ChamicalArgentina 11,7077,275
ChepesArgentina 11,7497,301
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 11,9287,412
ConcordiaArgentina 10,9416,799
CórdobaArgentina 11,5247,161
Cordoba ObsArgentina 11,5227,160
CorrientesArgentina 10,9366,796
CairnsAustralia 12,7117,899
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 13,1238,155
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,6095,971
CedunaAustralia 11,6837,260
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 12,8517,986
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 12,2147,590
Cobar MoAustralia 12,8237,968
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 12,3967,703
Coffs HarbourAustralia 13,5218,402
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 11,3567,057
ChittagongBangladesh 6,1833,842
CharnocksBarbados 10,0446,241
CotonouBenin 3,5362,197
C. ItapemirimBrazil 9,0205,605
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 9,1845,707
CabroboBrazil 8,4405,245
CaceresBrazil 10,5776,572
CaetiteBrazil 8,9545,564
Campina GrandeBrazil 8,0354,993
Campo GrandeBrazil 10,3666,441
Campo MouraoBrazil 10,2316,357
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 9,5245,918
Campos SalesBrazil 8,5065,286
CanavieirasBrazil 8,6295,362
CaparaoBrazil 9,0855,646
CapinopolisBrazil 9,8056,093
CaratingaBrazil 9,0905,648
CaravelasBrazil 8,7295,424
CarinhanhaBrazil 9,0925,650
CarolinaBrazil 9,2715,761
Castro, ParanáBrazil 10,0186,225
CataguasesBrazil 9,1965,715
CatalaoBrazil 9,6265,982
CatanduvaBrazil 9,8136,098
CaxiasBrazil 8,7625,445
Caxias Do SulBrazil 10,2516,370
Ceara MirimBrazil 7,9374,932
Cel. PachecoBrazil 9,2575,752
ChapecoBrazil 10,3336,421
Cidade VeraBrazil 10,3606,438
CipoBrazil 8,4345,241
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 9,4905,897
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,1945,713
CordeiroBrazil 9,1855,708
CorrentinaBrazil 9,1605,692
CorumbaBrazil 10,6286,604
CoximBrazil 10,3336,421
CrateusBrazil 8,4835,272
CuiabaBrazil 10,4016,463
CuritibaBrazil 9,9646,192
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 12,2347,603
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 10,3356,422
Campbell River, BcCanada 12,7207,904
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 8,9085,536
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 9,0905,649
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 9,4475,870
Cape Parry, NtCanada 10,6156,596
Cape Scott, BcCanada 12,7127,899
Cape St James, BcCanada 12,6437,857
Cartwright, NfCanada 8,9045,533
Castlegar, BcCanada 12,5417,793
Chapais, QcCanada 10,1996,338
Charlo, NbCanada 9,6796,014
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 9,4965,901
Charlottetown, PeCanada 9,4945,900
Chatham Point, BcCanada 12,6857,883
Chatham, NbCanada 9,6465,994
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 10,3056,404
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 10,2786,387
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 9,3645,819
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 10,7626,688
Clinton Point, NtCanada 10,6176,598
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 9,0945,651
Cold Lake, AbCanada 11,7897,326
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 10,6876,641
Comox, BcCanada 12,7347,913
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 10,7916,706
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 9,9506,183
Coronation, AbCanada 12,0467,486
Cranbrook, BcCanada 12,4427,732
ChicoChile 12,2507,612
ChillanChile 12,2877,635
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 12,3797,692
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 12,0627,496
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 12,3647,683
Curico-General FreireChile 12,2087,586
ChangchunChina 9,1155,664
ChangduChina 6,7264,180
ChangshaChina 8,2505,126
ChengduChina 7,3774,584
ChongqingChina 7,6284,740
Camilo DazaColombia 11,5677,188
CrikvenicaCroatia 4,0062,490
CamagueyCuba 11,6527,241
CasablancaCuba 12,0017,458
ChebCzech Republic 4,5572,832
CopenhagenDenmark 5,0863,160
CabreraDominican Republic 10,9246,789
ConstanzDominican Republic 11,0306,854
CotuiDominican Republic 10,9646,813
CanarEcuador 12,5507,799
CairoEgypt 1,9131,189
CaenFrance 5,0993,169
ChateaurouxFrance 4,8082,988
CayenneFrench Guiana 9,4885,896
CocobeachGabon 2,9991,863
CologneGermany 4,8653,023
ChiosGreece 2,9171,813
CorfuGreece 3,2572,024
ConakryGuinea 5,1943,228
CatacamasHonduras 12,7057,895
CholutecaHonduras 12,8938,012
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 5,0013,108
CherrapunjiIndia 6,1733,836
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 6,1733,836
ChahbaharIran 3,1041,929
ClaremorrisIreland 5,8743,650
ClonesIreland 5,8083,609
Collooney, SligoIreland 5,8743,650
CorkIreland 5,7353,564
Cork (Ap)Ireland 5,7323,562
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 3,8002,361
CameriItaly 4,3242,687
CampobassoItaly 3,6782,286
Cape BellavistaItaly 3,8122,369
Cape CarbonaraItaly 3,7612,337
Cape FrascaItaly 3,8752,408
Cape MeleItaly 4,2222,624
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 3,5092,181
Catania, SicilyItaly 3,2972,049
CerviaItaly 4,0312,505
CiampinoItaly 3,8052,364
Cimone MountainItaly 4,1072,552
Cisa PassItaly 4,1702,592
CivitavecchiaItaly 3,8642,401
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 4,2462,638
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 3,2272,005
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 3,3272,067
ChibaJapan 10,5746,571
ChichibuJapan 10,4726,507
ChichijimaJapan 11,0866,889
ChoshiJapan 10,6326,607
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 2,3651,470
ChilekaMalawi 3,1991,988
ChitedzeMalawi 3,0081,869
ChitipaMalawi 2,5331,574
ChihuahuaMexico 13,6938,509
ComitanMexico 13,2508,234
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 12,7877,946
ChoibalsanMongolia 8,2365,118
ChoirMongolia 7,7584,821
CasablancaMorocco 4,7772,969
ChindeMozambique 3,5302,194
Coco IslandMyanmar 6,4053,980
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 15,2379,469
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 15,2629,484
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 14,5769,058
ChristchurchNew Zealand 14,8259,212
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 14,8259,212
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 14,8229,210
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 14,9509,290
CondegaNicaragua 12,8157,964
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 6,4253,992
ChejuNorth Korea 9,4445,869
ChunchonNorth Korea 9,4455,869
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 9,5095,909
ChhorPakistan 3,9912,480
ChitralPakistan 4,5512,828
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 10,4876,517
ConcepcionParaguay 10,7186,660
CajamarcaPeru 12,6067,834
ChachapoyasPeru 12,5197,779
ChiclayoPeru 12,7457,920
ChimbotePeru 12,6537,863
CuzcoPeru 12,0307,475
CzestochowaPoland 4,4072,739
CoimbraPortugal 5,1053,172
CalafatRomania 3,5952,234
CeahlauRomania 3,8502,392
ClujRomania 3,8722,406
ConstantaRomania 3,5002,175
CraiovaRomania 3,6042,240
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 8,1295,051
Cape KamennyjRussia 6,7804,213
Cape SalaurovaRussia 9,2205,729
Cape SmidtaRussia 10,5266,541
Cape UelenRussia 10,9896,829
Cape ZolotojRussia 10,0406,239
CaraRussia 8,4505,251
Cerdyn’Russia 5,5763,465
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 9,9296,170
ChitaRussia 8,1425,060
Cita/ KadalaRussia 8,1525,066
CokurdahRussia 9,4845,893
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 8,8505,499
Cape TownSouth Africa 5,4773,403
ChunggangSouth Korea 9,2835,769
CaceresSpain 4,9113,052
CadizSpain 4,7762,968
Ciudad RealSpain 4,7012,921
CordobaSpain 4,7172,931
ColomboSri Lanka 5,0683,149
ChaiyaphumThailand 7,3064,540
ChanthaburiThailand 7,3644,576
Chiang MaiThailand 6,9464,316
Chiang RaiThailand 7,0304,368
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 7,2324,494
ChumphonThailand 7,0884,405
CanakkaleTurkey 3,0991,926
CorumTurkey 3,0581,900
CharjewTurkmenistan 4,1032,550
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 4,1792,597
Cardiff, WalesUk 5,4173,366
CernovcyUkraine 3,9952,483
ChernigovUkraine 4,2772,658
CarrascoUruguay 10,8296,729
ColoniaUruguay 10,9806,823
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 10,4686,505
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 11,8757,379
Cambridge, MdUsa 10,7486,679
Camden, ScUsa 11,3837,074
Canton, NyUsa 10,4146,472
Cantonnw, SdUsa 12,0347,478
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 10,8706,755
Caribou, MeUsa 9,8366,112
Carlinville, IlUsa 11,7947,329
Casper, WyUsa 12,6017,830
Centralia, WaUsa 12,9538,049
Chambersburg, PaUsa 10,8386,735
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 11,1246,913
Charles City, IaUsa 11,7767,318
Charleston (city), ScUsa 11,3477,051
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 11,3537,055
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 11,2196,972
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 11,3207,034
Charlottesville, VaUsa 10,9826,825
Chaska, MnUsa 11,6977,269
Chattanooga, TnUsa 11,6757,255
Chazy, NyUsa 10,2696,381
Chelsea, VtUsa 10,2686,380
Cheraw, ScUsa 11,2576,995
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 12,6427,856
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 12,6497,860
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 11,4937,142
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 11,4927,141
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 13,6128,459
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 11,1186,909
Chugwater, WyUsa 12,5927,825
Cincinnati, KyUsa 11,4207,097
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 11,4037,086
Circleville, OhUsa 11,2616,998
Clarinda, IaUsa 12,0417,483
Clark, SdUsa 11,9537,428
Clarksdale, MsUsa 12,1927,576
Clarksville, TnUsa 11,7107,277
Clayton, NmUsa 12,9088,021
Cleveland, OhioUsa 11,0876,889
Clinton, IaUsa 11,6377,231
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 12,2657,621
Coldwater, MiUsa 11,2857,012
College Park, MdUsa 10,8246,726
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 12,8277,971
Columbia, MoUsa 11,9907,451
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 11,3957,081
Columbus, GaUsa 11,5017,147
Columbus, InUsa 11,5237,161
Columbus, KsUsa 12,3067,647
Columbus, OhioUsa 11,2356,982
Conception, MoUsa 12,1087,524
Concordia, KansasUsa 12,3187,654
Conway, ArUsa 12,2107,587
Conway, ScUsa 11,2166,969
Cooperstown, NyUsa 10,5006,525
Corning, ArUsa 12,0737,502
Cornwall, VtUsa 10,3096,406
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 13,0908,134
Corsicana, TxUsa 12,7347,913
Cortland, NyUsa 10,6096,593
Corvallis, OrUsa 13,2068,206
Covington, LaUsa 12,2857,634
Covington, TnUsa 11,9977,455
Crete, NeUsa 12,1747,565
Crow Agency, MtUsa 12,4307,724
ChimbayUzbekistan 4,1452,576
CimbajUzbekistan 4,1452,576
CaracasVenezuela 10,8956,770
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 10,6066,591
CoroVenezuela 11,1636,937
ChipataZambia 2,9641,842
ChomaZambia 3,4102,119
ChipingeZimbabwe 3,7022,300


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -