Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Umm Benin

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Umm Benin. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Umm Benin with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 4,1722,593
BustAfghanistan 3,7222,313
BatnaAlgeria 3,7412,325
BecharAlgeria 4,2222,624
BejaiaAlgeria 3,8952,420
Beni AbbesAlgeria 4,1622,587
BiskraAlgeria 3,7252,315
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 3,2802,038
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 11,4807,134
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 11,3357,044
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 11,3517,053
Base OrcadasAntarctica 10,6706,630
ByrdAntarctica 12,4497,736
Bahia BlancaArgentina 11,4377,107
BarilocheArgentina 12,2187,593
Buenos AiresArgentina 11,0476,865
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 12,8337,975
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 13,5348,410
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,2756,385
BrestBelarus 4,4382,758
BrusselsBelgium 4,9733,090
Belize CityBelize 12,8227,968
BeninBenin 3,5362,197
BohiconBenin 3,5482,205
BermudaBermuda 10,0236,229
BageBrazil 10,5776,573
BambuiBrazil 9,4805,891
BarbacenaBrazil 9,2985,778
BarbalhaBrazil 8,4005,220
BarcelosBrazil 10,7766,696
BarraBrazil 8,9215,544
Barra Do CordaBrazil 8,9855,584
BarreirasBrazil 9,1455,683
BelémBrazil 9,2235,731
Belo HorizonteBrazil 9,2725,762
BelterraBrazil 9,9556,186
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 8,9645,570
Bom JesusBrazil 10,1666,317
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 9,0135,601
BrasiliaBrazil 9,5565,938
BrevesBrazil 9,4475,871
BurgasBulgaria 3,3322,070
BurundiBurundi 1,8921,176
BatouriCameroon 2,3531,462
Bagotville, QcCanada 9,9966,212
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 12,6677,871
Baker Lake, NtCanada 10,4416,488
Banff, AbCanada 12,2857,634
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 10,6266,603
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 8,8325,488
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 12,2637,621
Bissett, MbCanada 11,3897,077
Blue River, BcCanada 12,3237,658
Bonavista, NfCanada 10,5386,548
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 12,4697,748
Brandon, MbCanada 11,6977,268
Broadview, SkCanada 11,7947,329
Broughton Island, NtCanada 8,9925,587
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 12,6867,883
Burgeo, NfCanada 8,5685,325
Burns Lake, BcCanada 12,2797,630
Byron Bay, NtCanada 10,4626,501
BanguiCentral African Republic 1,9491,211
BiraoCentral African Republic 1,255780
Balmaceda PuertoChile 12,2537,614
BeijingChina 8,4325,240
BarranquillaColombia 11,7137,279
Benito SalasColombia 12,0097,463
BogotáColombia 11,8367,355
BrnoCzech Republic 4,3132,680
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 1,401871
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 2,0661,284
BaniDominican Republic 11,0146,844
BarahonaDominican Republic 11,0946,894
BayaguanaDominican Republic 10,9286,791
BahariyaEgypt 1,7761,104
Beni SuefEgypt 1,8041,121
BiarritzFrance 4,7832,972
BordeauxFrance 4,8152,992
BrestFrance 5,2803,281
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 19,29611,991
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 19,29711,991
BitamGabon 2,7571,713
BanjulGambia 5,4593,393
BerlinGermany 4,7512,952
BrockenGermany 4,7872,974
BokeGuinea 5,3023,295
BissauGuinea-Bissau 5,3713,338
BudapestHungary 4,0732,531
Budapest-LORINCHungary 4,0612,523
BangaloreIndia 4,7212,934
Belgaum (Sambre)India 4,3832,724
BhubaneshwarIndia 5,5633,457
BikanerIndia 4,3962,732
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 9,2765,764
BabolsarIran 3,2222,002
Bandar AbbasIran 2,8121,747
Bandar AnzaliIran 3,1191,938
Bandar LengehIran 2,6391,640
BirjandIran 3,3782,099
BushehrIran 2,4821,542
BaghdadIraq 2,4731,537
BasraIraq 2,4091,497
BelmulletIreland 5,9613,704
Birr, OffalyIreland 5,7733,588
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 3,5392,199
BergamoItaly 4,2842,662
BolognaItaly 4,1062,552
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 4,2742,656
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 3,4392,137
BrindisiItaly 3,4412,138
BondoukouIvory Coast 4,0502,517
BouakeIvory Coast 4,3042,674
BalkhashKazakhstan 5,3553,328
BeirutLebanon 2,3131,437
BenghaziLibya 2,5331,574
BirzaiLithuania 4,8603,020
BitolaMacedonia 3,3432,078
BlantyreMalawi 3,1991,988
BvumbweMalawi 3,2252,004
BintuluMalaysia 8,7455,435
BamakoMali 4,5452,824
Bko-SMali 4,5382,820
BougounMali 4,5032,798
Bir MoghreinMauritania 4,9483,075
BaitagMongolia 6,4824,028
BaruuhturuunMongolia 6,7944,222
BaruunkharaaMongolia 7,6144,731
Baruun-UrtMongolia 8,1455,061
BayandelgerMongolia 8,0775,019
BayankhongorMongolia 7,1784,461
Bayan-OvooMongolia 8,0555,006
BulganMongolia 7,4294,617
BhamawMyanmar 6,7264,180
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 14,4818,999
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 14,8689,239
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 14,5209,023
BlenheimNew Zealand 15,0199,333
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 15,1909,439
BluffieldsNicaragua 12,6037,831
BilmaNiger 2,3331,450
Birni N’KonniNiger 3,1031,928
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 6,8954,285
BergenNorway 5,7563,577
Bergen - FloridaNorway 5,7543,576
BjornoyaNorway 6,8974,286
Bodo, NordlandNorway 6,1963,851
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 6,0553,763
BadinPakistan 3,8822,413
BahawalnagarPakistan 4,4482,764
BalakotPakistan 4,6152,868
BarkhanPakistan 4,1222,561
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 12,2757,628
BascoPhilippines 9,3025,780
BialystokPoland 4,5542,830
BejaPortugal 4,9673,086
BragancaPortugal 5,0553,141
BistritaRomania 3,8912,418
BucharestRomania 3,5762,222
BajkitRussia 7,2954,533
BarabinskRussia 6,0513,760
BarnaulRussia 6,2363,875
BerezovoRussia 6,1473,820
BiserRussia 5,4643,395
BlagovescenskRussia 9,1415,681
BogdarinRussia 8,1605,071
BogucanyRussia 7,2434,501
BomnakRussia 9,1365,677
BorRussia 6,9804,337
BorzjaRussia 8,3685,200
BratskRussia 7,4394,623
BelgradeSerbia 3,7532,332
BoSierra Leone 5,0243,122
BontheSierra Leone 5,1123,177
BratislavaSlovakia 4,2012,611
BerberaSomalia 1,241771
BusanSouth Korea 9,6295,983
BadajozSpain 4,9223,059
BarcelonaSpain 4,4022,735
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 4,8603,020
BabanusaSudan 694431
BaselSwitzerland 4,5482,826
BernSwitzerland 4,4992,796
BangkokThailand 7,1814,462
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 7,1824,463
Bhumibol DamThailand 6,9664,329
BizerteTunisia 3,6022,238
BalikesirTurkey 3,0111,871
BursaTurkey 3,0531,897
BayramalyTurkmenistan 3,9062,427
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 5,8563,639
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 5,7873,596
Belfast-AldergroveUk 5,7883,597
Birmingham, EnglandUk 5,4053,359
Bournemouth-HurnUk 5,2893,286
Brighton, EnglandUk 5,2003,232
Bakersfield, CaUsa 13,9198,650
Ballinger, TxUsa 13,0218,091
Baltimore, MdUsa 10,7936,707
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 10,5996,586
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 10,6006,587
Batesville, MsUsa 12,1147,528
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 12,4117,712
Beaver City, NeUsa 12,4197,717
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 11,2106,966
Bedford, MaUsa 10,2346,359
Beeville, TxUsa 13,0718,122
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 11,7747,316
Berkeley, CaUsa 13,8088,581
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 11,6857,261
Bethlehem, NhUsa 10,2346,359
Bettles, AkUsa 11,1106,904
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 11,4467,112
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 11,2256,975
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 12,4677,747
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 10,6086,592
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 11,8787,381
Bishop, CaUsa 13,7058,517
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 11,9807,444
Blacksburg, VaUsa 11,1816,948
Blackville, ScUsa 11,4367,107
Blaine, WaUsa 12,7447,919
Blakely, GaUsa 11,8677,374
Block Island, RiUsa 10,4456,490
Boerne, TxUsa 13,0588,115
Boise, IdahoUsa 13,0278,095
Booneville, MsUsa 11,9637,434
Boonton, NjUsa 10,5426,551
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 10,2226,352
Bowler, WiUsa 11,3877,076
Bowling Green, KyUsa 11,6337,229
Bowling Green, MoUsa 11,8917,389
Brenham, TxUsa 12,8517,986
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 10,4326,483
Brinkley, ArUsa 12,1557,553
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 11,3787,070
Brockport W, NyUsa 10,7096,655
Brodhead, WiUsa 11,5577,181
Broken Bow, NeUsa 12,3677,685
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 12,2287,599
Brownsville, TexasUsa 13,1998,202
Brunswick, MoUsa 12,0347,478
Buckeye, AzUsa 13,8078,580
Buckhannon, WvUsa 11,0826,887
Bucyrus, OhUsa 11,2006,960
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 10,7796,698
Bunkie, LaUsa 12,4667,746
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 11,2396,984
Burlington, IowaUsa 11,7907,326
Burlington, VtUsa 10,3016,401
Burns, OregonUsa 13,1458,169
BajsunUzbekistan 4,3082,677
BarcelonaVenezuela 10,6736,632
BarquisimetoVenezuela 11,1646,938
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 3,7252,315
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 3,7392,324


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -