Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Umm Benin

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Umm Benin. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Umm Benin with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 3,9002,423
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 4,0302,504
AlgiersAlgeria 4,0292,504
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 3,7072,303
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 11,0406,861
AzulArgentina 11,2046,962
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 12,1537,552
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,2976,399
Alice SpringsAustralia 11,5857,199
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,4517,116
AmberleyAustralia 13,4928,384
AgdamAzerbaijan 3,2442,016
AstaraAzerbaijan 3,1841,979
AimoresBrazil 8,9715,575
AlagoinhasBrazil 8,4765,267
AltamiraBrazil 9,6726,010
Alto TapajosBrazil 10,3476,430
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 9,4085,846
ApodiBrazil 8,1915,090
AracajuBrazil 8,2755,142
AracuaiBrazil 8,9865,584
AragarcasBrazil 10,0056,217
AraxaBrazil 9,5635,943
Arco VerdeBrazil 8,1995,095
Abbotsford, BcCanada 12,7297,910
Agassiz, BcCanada 12,6887,884
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,9326,793
Alert Bay, BcCanada 8,9015,531
Alert, NunavutCanada 8,6585,380
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 11,0556,870
Atikokan, OnCanada 11,3147,031
AbecheChad 1,419882
AntofagastaChile 12,0307,475
AricaChile 11,9447,422
AltaiChina 6,2883,908
Aepto.San LuisColombia 12,3207,656
Antonio NarinoColombia 12,2647,621
AraucaColombia 11,4037,086
AltamiraDominican Republic 11,0186,847
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 10,8956,770
AzuaDominican Republic 11,0546,869
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 2,0561,277
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 1,8741,165
AswanEgypt 1,218757
AsyutEgypt 1,583984
AcajutlaEl Salvador 13,1508,171
AsmaraEritrea 589366
AssabEritrea 950590
Addis AbabaEthiopia 697433
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 4,0242,500
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 19,16911,912
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 7,2554,509
AccraGhana 3,8302,380
AlexandroupolisGreece 3,1871,980
AthensGreece 2,9521,835
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 2,9241,817
AasiaatGreenland 8,5265,298
AmmassalikGreenland 7,8454,875
AputiteqGreenland 7,6774,771
AkureyriIceland 7,0144,359
AgraIndia 4,8333,004
AhmedabadIndia 4,2242,625
AkolaIndia 4,6482,889
AllahabadIndia 5,1723,214
AmritsarIndia 4,6502,889
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 10,5576,560
AbadanIran 2,4201,504
ArakIran 2,8301,759
AlbengaItaly 4,2312,629
AlgheroItaly 3,9532,457
AmendolaItaly 3,6252,253
AnconaItaly 3,9182,435
ArezzoItaly 3,9862,477
AbidjanIvory Coast 4,2432,637
AdiakeIvory Coast 4,1742,594
AbashiriJapan 10,5586,561
AburatsuJapan 9,9406,177
AikawaJapan 10,3276,417
AjiroJapan 10,5096,530
AkitaJapan 10,4156,472
AkuneJapan 9,8166,100
AomoriJapan 10,4256,478
AsahikawaJapan 10,4286,480
AsosanJapan 9,8716,134
AmmanJordan 2,1141,313
AlmatyKazakhstan 5,2953,290
AinaziLatvia 5,0473,136
AnalalavaMadagascar 3,4352,135
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 3,5892,230
AntananarivoMadagascar 3,8412,387
AntsirananaMadagascar 3,2942,047
AtarMauritania 5,0563,142
AgalegaMauritius 3,6122,245
AcapulcoMexico 13,9448,665
AayanbulagMongolia 6,9944,346
AltaiMongolia 6,8474,255
ArvaikheerMongolia 7,3404,561
AgadirMorocco 4,8523,015
AmsterdamNetherlands 5,0413,133
AlexandraNew Zealand 14,5109,016
ApplebyNew Zealand 14,9749,305
ArapuniNew Zealand 15,3279,524
ArdmoreNew Zealand 15,3219,520
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 14,7439,162
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 14,8359,219
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 15,3099,513
Auckland CityNew Zealand 15,3129,515
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 15,3139,515
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 15,3139,515
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 15,3139,515
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 15,3139,515
AltagraciaNicaragua 12,8047,957
AgadezNiger 2,8201,752
AsuncionParaguay 10,7796,698
ArequipaPeru 12,0407,482
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 9,3145,788
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 17,87411,107
AradRomania 3,8672,403
AjanRussia 9,6485,996
AldanRussia 8,8525,500
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 4,3322,692
AleksandrovskoeRussia 6,3513,947
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 10,1136,285
AnadyrRussia 10,8356,733
ArkhangelskRussia 5,7413,568
ArmavirRussia 3,6132,245
AstrakhanRussia 3,9212,437
Apia, UpoluSamoa 17,23410,709
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 5,2573,267
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 4,5422,823
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 4,4072,738
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 4,4702,778
Abu HamedSudan 722449
Abu Na’AmaSudan 4226
AqiqSudan 732455
ArbaatSudan 818508
AromaSudan 388241
AtbaraSudan 515320
Abu KamalSyria 2,4761,539
AleppoSyria 2,5911,610
AranyaprathetThailand 7,3894,592
AtakpameTogo 3,6402,262
AdanaTurkey 2,6631,655
AfyonTurkey 2,8761,787
AnkaraTurkey 2,9911,859
AntalyaTurkey 2,6661,657
AshgabatTurkmenistan 3,6542,271
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 5,7773,590
AberporthUk 5,5313,437
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 5,5223,431
Aj-PetriUkraine 3,4882,167
Askanija NovaUkraine 3,7122,307
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 2,5141,562
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 2,4981,552
ArtigasUruguay 10,7816,700
Aberdeen, MsUsa 12,0357,478
Aberdeen, SdUsa 11,9447,422
Aberdeen, WaUsa 12,9818,067
Abilene, TxUsa 12,9558,050
Ada, MnUsa 11,7507,301
Adrian, MiUsa 11,2136,968
Aiken, ScUsa 11,4667,125
Akron, OhUsa 11,0806,885
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 13,0068,082
Albany, GaUsa 11,7327,290
Albany, New YorkUsa 10,4196,475
Albert Lea, MnUsa 11,7587,306
Albion, NeUsa 12,1687,561
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 13,2438,229
Aledo, IlUsa 11,7687,313
Alexandria, SdUsa 12,0257,472
Algona, IaUsa 11,8427,359
Alice, TxUsa 13,1168,151
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 10,6336,607
Alliance, NeUsa 12,4607,742
Alma, MiUsa 11,2306,978
Alpena, MichiganUsa 11,0176,846
Alpine, TexasUsa 13,3908,321
Amarillo, TexasUsa 12,9008,016
Amherst, MaUsa 10,3896,456
Amite, LaUsa 12,3427,669
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 11,7557,304
Anderson, InUsa 11,4687,126
Anderson, ScUsa 11,4997,146
Angelica, NyUsa 10,7706,692
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 11,2136,968
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 12,3217,656
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 11,9347,416
Arcadia, FlUsa 11,7977,331
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 11,4417,109
Ashland, WiUsa 11,3907,078
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 13,0678,120
Atchison, KsUsa 12,1467,547
Athens, GaUsa 11,5787,194
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 11,6837,260
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 10,6156,596
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 11,7207,283
Auburn, NeUsa 12,1767,566
Augusta, GaUsa 11,4947,143
Augusta, MtUsa 12,5267,784
Aurora, IlUsa 11,4987,145
Austin, TxUsa 12,9458,044
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 4,4312,754
AndizanUzbekistan 4,8293,001
AcariguaVenezuela 11,1716,942
AdenYemen 1,199745


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -